Aphid Moon

Real Name:
Jules Hamer
Profile:
Psychedelic trance / Goa Trance project from London, UK
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

Aphid Moon - High Diver album art Aphid Moon High Diver(CD, Album) Dragonfly Records UK 2003 Sell This Version
Aphid Moon - Global Culture album art Aphid Moon Global Culture(CD, Album, Enh) Nano Records South Africa 2005 Sell This Version
Aphid Moon - Super Collider album art Aphid Moon Super Collider(CD, Album) Aphid Records UK 2010 Sell This Version
Aphid Moon - Gravity Wave album art Aphid Moon Gravity Wave(9xFile, WAV, Album) Aphid Records UK 2019

Singles & EPs

Aphid Moon - Tazmania / Electronic Membrane album art Aphid Moon Tazmania / Electronic Membrane Intastella Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
Aphid Moon - Chi EP album art Aphid Moon Chi EP (EP) Flying Rhino Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
Aphid Moon - Reactor / Disco Biscuit album art Aphid Moon Reactor / Disco Biscuit(12") Dragonfly Records UK 2003 Sell This Version
Aphid Moon - Dizzy Drops / OK People album art Dickster / Aphid Moon Vs Lucas (91) Dickster / Aphid Moon Vs Lucas (91) - Dizzy Drops / OK People(12") TIP.World UK 2003 Sell This Version
Aphid Moon - AphidEP001 album art Aphid Moon AphidEP001(4xFile, WAV, EP) Aphid Records UK 2008
Aphid Moon - Star Birth album art Aphid Moon Star Birth(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Aphid Records UK 2009
Aphid Moon - Synthetic Life album art Aphid Moon Synthetic Life (EP) Aphid Records UK 2010
Aphid Moon - Complex Retracement album art Aphid Moon and Kaptain Kairos Aphid Moon and Kaptain Kairos - Complex Retracement(File, WAV, Single) Aphid Records UK 2011
Aphid Moon - Psychic Traveller EP album art Psibindi, Aphid Moon, Mechanimal Psibindi, Aphid Moon, Mechanimal - Psychic Traveller EP(2xFile, WAV, EP) Aphid Records UK 2011
Aphid Moon - Trancelantic album art Aphid Moon and Helios (5) Aphid Moon and Helios (5) - Trancelantic(3xFile, WAV, EP) Aphid Records UK 2011
Aphid Moon - Binary Star EP album art Psibindi, Aphid Moon & Saga (25) Psibindi, Aphid Moon & Saga (25) - Binary Star EP(2xFile, WAV, EP) Aphid Records UK 2012
Aphid Moon - Cultivate EP album art Aphid Moon, Contineum, Zeus (13) Aphid Moon, Contineum, Zeus (13) - Cultivate EP(2xFile, WAV, EP) Aphid Records UK 2012
Aphid Moon - Solar Feds EP album art Aphid Moon & Zeus (13) Aphid Moon & Zeus (13) - Solar Feds EP(2xFile, WAV, EP) Aphid Records UK 2012
Aphid Moon - Middle Kingdom album art Aphid Moon, Atoned Splendor, Nirmal Aphid Moon, Atoned Splendor, Nirmal - Middle Kingdom(2xFile, MP3, EP, Single, 320) Aphid Records UK 2013
Aphid Moon - Outpost album art Paul Taylor & Aphid Moon Paul Taylor & Aphid Moon - Outpost(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Aphid Records UK 2013
Aphid Moon - On Mass Shell album art Aphid Moon, Zeus (13), Contineum Aphid Moon, Zeus (13), Contineum - On Mass Shell(2xFile, WAV, EP) Aphid Records UK 2014
Aphid Moon - Basic Chemistry album art Aphid Moon, Nirmal, Olivier* Aphid Moon, Nirmal, Olivier* - Basic Chemistry(2xFile, WAV, EP) Aphid Records UK 2015

Miscellaneous

Aphid Moon - Stormfront (Gaudi Remix) album art Andy Mason (3) - Aphid Moon Andy Mason (3) - Aphid Moon - Stormfront (Gaudi Remix)(File, MP3, 320) Kundalini Records UK 2015