Mark van Dale

Real Name:
Marc Leonard Pols
Profile:
Dutch House DJ & producer mostly known as Mark van Dale.
Born in Rotterdam on November 13, 1964. Started DJing at 15. Produced some Hardcore projects with Erik De Koning (aka Enrico) under names such as Obscure FM and King Dale.
In 1996 he became resident DJ in club "Asta Movement" in The Hague. In May 1997 he founded label Massive Drive Recordings.
Contact: polsmarc@gmail.com
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

DIGI 005-2 Mark van Dale - Restyled album art Mark van Dale Restyled(CD, Mixed) Digidance DIGI 005-2 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mark van Dale - Raise Your Hands album art Klubbheads DJ Team* Vs. DJ Mark van Dale* Klubbheads DJ Team* Vs. DJ Mark van Dale* - Raise Your Hands (Single, Maxi) Blue Limited, Blue Limited Germany 1998 Sell This Version
CB 002-2 Mark van Dale - Brazilian Carnival album art DJ Mark Van Dale* Presents Sunset Boulevard* DJ Mark Van Dale* Presents Sunset Boulevard* - Brazilian Carnival(12") Constant Beat CB 002-2 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
Mark van Dale - Something Goin' On album art Mark van Dale feat. CB Milton Mark van Dale feat. CB Milton - Something Goin' On (Single, Maxi) Vocal Bizz Recordings Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
Mark van Dale - Love Slave album art Mark van Dale Love Slave Mo'Bizz Recordings Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Mark van Dale - Stand Up album art Mark van Dale Stand Up (Single) Papersleeve Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
SUN 01 Mark van Dale - Over The Top album art Mark van Dale Over The Top(12") Sundae Records SUN 01 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

opera 001 Mark van Dale - Faces Of House album art Mark van Dale Faces Of House(CD, Mixed) The Opera opera 001 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
cel cd 01 Mark van Dale - Celebrative Mix album art DJ Mark van Dale* Celebrative Mix(CD, Mixed) Celebrative cel cd 01 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
MDCD01 Mark van Dale - Astatic - FantAstatic album art DJ Mark van Dale* Astatic - FantAstatic(2xCD, Mixed) Massive Drive Recordings MDCD01 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
110683 Mark van Dale - Massive Drives album art Mark van Dale Massive Drives(2xCD, Mixed) Arcade 110683 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
0110696 Mark van Dale - Massive Drives Vol. 2 album art Mark van Dale Massive Drives Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Arcade 0110696 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
DIGI 174-2 Mark van Dale - Sundae Sessions.Wav album art Mark van Dale Sundae Sessions.Wav(CD, Comp, Mixed) Digidance DIGI 174-2 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
cel cd02 Mark van Dale - Celebrative Mix Vol. 2 album art DJ Mark van Dale* Celebrative Mix Vol. 2(CD, Mixed) Celebrative cel cd02 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SDC 002, sdc002-x Mark van Dale - Venezuela album art Mark Van Dale Venezuela(6xFile, MP3) SDC Records, SDC Records SDC 002, sdc002-x Netherlands 2007

Videos (29) Edit