Judith Reyes

Real Name:
Judith Reyes Hernández
Profile:
Mexican popular songwriter, singer and writer and leftist activist singer born in Ciudad Madero (March 22 1924 - Dec. 28 1988).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Judith Reyes
[a2791917]

Artist

Albums

DS 194/96/CL Judith Reyes - Messico Oppresso album art Judith Reyes Messico Oppresso I Dischi Del Sole DS 194/96/CL Italy 1970 Sell This Version
LDX 7 4421 Judith Reyes - Mexico Days Of Struggle album art Judith Reyes Mexico Days Of Struggle Paredon LDX 7 4421 France 1970 Sell This Version
JR-1000 Judith Reyes - Cronologia Del  Movimienteo Estudiantil 1968 album art Judith Reyes Cronologia Del Movimienteo Estudiantil 1968(LP, Mono, Gat) Not On Label JR-1000 Mexico 1974 Sell This Version
LP JR 005 Judith Reyes - Iztacalco Y La Revolución Pobrista De América Latina - Cantos De Denuncia album art Judith Reyes Iztacalco Y La Revolución Pobrista De América Latina - Cantos De Denuncia(LP, Album) Canticos Proletarios LP JR 005 Mexico 1976 Sell This Version
VDES 021 Judith Reyes - Judith Reyes album art Judith Reyes Judith Reyes(LP, Album) Disques Vendémiaire VDES 021 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

N° 5 Judith Reyes - Peuple album art Judith Reyes Peuple(7", EP) Expression Spontanée N° 5 France 1969 Sell This Version
none Judith Reyes - Los Restos De Don Porfirio album art Judith Reyes Los Restos De Don Porfirio(7", EP, RE) Not On Label none Mexico 1977 Sell This Version
CDS 9 Judith Reyes - Paysans et guerilleros album art Judith Reyes Paysans et guerilleros(7") E.D.I Cercle Du Disque Socialiste CDS 9 France Unknown Sell This Version
TM 10.001 Judith Reyes - Nuevas Canciones De La Revolución Mexicana (Música A Través Del Mundo) album art Judith Reyes Nuevas Canciones De La Revolución Mexicana (Música A Través Del Mundo)(7", EP) Music Of Mexico TM 10.001 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
none Judith Reyes - Los Restos de Don Porfirio album art Judith Reyes Los Restos de Don Porfirio(7", EP) Not On Label none Mexico Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ROUNDER CD 5158 Judith Reyes - Rosa De Castilla And Other Love Songs album art Judith Reyes, Chabela Villaseñor, The Solorio Sisters Judith Reyes, Chabela Villaseñor, The Solorio Sisters - Rosa De Castilla And Other Love Songs(CD, Comp) Rounder Select ROUNDER CD 5158 US 2000 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CD 701 Judith Reyes Mriachi Music And Ranchereos(CD) Global Village CD 701 US 2002 Sell This Version