Jim Carroll

Real Name:
James Dennis Carroll
Profile:
American author, poet and Punk musician, born 1 August 1950 in New York City, USA and died 11 September 2009 in New York City, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jim Carroll - Praying Mantis album art Jim Carroll Praying Mantis (Album) Giant Records US 1991 Sell This Version
314 538113-2 Jim Carroll - Pools Of Mercury album art Jim Carroll Pools Of Mercury(CD, Album) Mercury 314 538113-2 US 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KRS 367CD Jim Carroll - Runaway album art Jim Carroll Runaway(CD, EP) Kill Rock Stars KRS 367CD US 2000 Sell This Version
032552 Jim Carroll - Walk Slowly album art Jim Carroll Walk Slowly(7", Single, Mono) Aaron 032552 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BDCD-2 Jim Carroll - Catholic Boy album art Pearl Jam With Jim Carroll Pearl Jam With Jim Carroll - Catholic Boy(CD, Promo) Island Records BDCD-2 Spain 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit