Peter Hammill

Real Name:
Peter Joseph Andrew Hammill
Profile:
This is Peter Hammill (two 'm's), the English musician. For Pete Hamill (one 'm') the American writer, use Pete Hamill

Born on Bonfire Night, 5 November 1948, in Ealing, west London, UK. Co-founder of British progressive rock band Van Der Graaf Generator.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Peter Hammill - Fool's Mate album art Peter Hammill Fool's Mate (Album) Charisma New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - Chameleon In The Shadow Of The Night album art Peter Hammill Chameleon In The Shadow Of The Night (Album) Charisma Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - In Camera album art Peter Hammill In Camera (Album) Charisma Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - The Silent Corner And The Empty Stage album art Peter Hammill The Silent Corner And The Empty Stage (Album) Charisma Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - Nadir's Big Chance album art Peter Hammill Nadir's Big Chance (Album) Charisma Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - Over album art Peter Hammill Over (Album) Charisma Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - The Future Now album art Peter Hammill The Future Now (Album) Charisma US 1978 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - pH7 album art Peter Hammill pH7 (Album) Charisma Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - A Black Box album art Peter Hammill A Black Box (Album) S-Type Records Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - Sitting Targets album art Peter Hammill Sitting Targets (Album) Virgin US 1981 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - Enter K album art Peter Hammill Enter K (Album) Naive Records Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - Loops And Reels album art Peter Hammill Loops And Reels (Album) Sofa Sound UK 1983 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - Patience album art Peter Hammill Patience (Album) Naive Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - The Love Songs album art Peter Hammill The Love Songs (Album) Charisma UK 1984 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - The Margin (Live) album art Peter Hammill & The K Group Peter Hammill & The K Group - The Margin (Live) (Album) Foundry Records Greece 1985 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - And Close As This album art Peter Hammill And Close As This (Album) Virgin US 1986 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - Skin album art Peter Hammill Skin (Album) Virgin, Foundry Recordings Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - Spur Of The Moment album art Peter Hammill & Guy Evans Peter Hammill & Guy Evans - Spur Of The Moment (Album) Date Records Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - In A Foreign Town album art Peter Hammill In A Foreign Town (Album) Enigma Records (3) UK 1988 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - Out Of Water album art Peter Hammill Out Of Water (Album) Enigma Records (3) Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - Room Temperature Live album art Peter Hammill Room Temperature Live (Album) Enigma Records (3), Restless Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - The Fall Of The House Of Usher album art Peter Hammill The Fall Of The House Of Usher (Album) Some Bizzare UK 1991 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - Fireships album art Peter Hammill Fireships (Album) Fie! Records Greece 1992 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - Offensichtlich Goldfisch album art Peter Hammill Offensichtlich Goldfisch (Album) Golden Hind, Rough Trade Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Peter Hammill - The Noise album art Peter Hammill The Noise (Album) Fie! Records Greece 1993 Sell This Version