Asher D

Asher D

Real Name:
Ashley Walters
Profile:
Asher D was born on 30 June 1982 in Peckham, South London, although he is often associated with Battersea, also in South London, due to his ties with the grime/garage collective So Solid Crew.

He is also an actor, having attended the Sylvia Young school, he has starred in a few London based films including 'Sugarhouse' and 'Bullet Boy'.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Asher D Discography

Albums

Asher D Street Sibling (Album) Independiente, Independiente UK 2003 Sell This Version
Promo So Solid Crew, Asher D So Solid Crew, Asher D - Cuts N Bruises(CD, Mixed, Promo) Solid Beats Promo UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Asher D Cure 4 Cancer (The Mixtape)(CDr, Mix) AD82 Productions Limited none UK 2006 Sell This Version
AD8201 Asher D In Memory Of The Street Fighter(CD, Album) AD82 Productions Limited AD8201 UK 2007 Sell This Version
AD8202 Asher D The Appetiser(CD) AD82 Productions Limited, Hip Hop Village AD8202 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MC Asher D* Lifestyle Paper Money Recordings UK 2001 Sell This Version
RELENT26CD So Solid Crew Featuring In Order Of Appearance Asher D . Megaman . G-Man* So Solid Crew Featuring In Order Of Appearance Asher D . Megaman . G-Man* - They Don't Know(CD, Single, Enh) Relentless Records RELENT26CD UK 2001 Sell This Version
SC 002 So Solid Crew Featuring: M.C. Mega Man* & M.C. Asher D* So Solid Crew Featuring: M.C. Mega Man* & M.C. Asher D* - More Less More Soul (Wooh)(12") So Solid Beats, Paper Money Recordings SC 002 UK 2001 Sell This Version
OBI Project Feat. Harry*, Asher D & DJ What? OBI Project Feat. Harry*, Asher D & DJ What? - Baby, Can I Get Your Number (Single) EastWest Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Asher·D* Back In The Day / Why Me? (Single, Maxi) Independiente, Independiente UK 2002 Sell This Version
WHY 010 Asher D & Swiss Asher D & Swiss - Why Me(12", W/Lbl, Sti) Not On Label (Asher D Self-released), Not On Label (Swiss Self-released) WHY 010 UK 2002 Sell This Version
TYCX 2 Asher D Things You Can't Do(12", W/Lbl) Independiente TYCX 2 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ASHER 006 Asher D Street Sibling Album Sampler(12", W/Lbl, Smplr, Sti) Independiente ASHER 006 UK 2004 Sell This Version
MK 001 The Reelists & DJ Swiss* / Asher D & Klashnekoff The Reelists & DJ Swiss* / Asher D & Klashnekoff - To Jwan / The Message(12") Music Kidz MK 001 UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Asher D Fools(3xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label (Asher D Self-released) none UK 2016
none Swiss And Asher D Swiss And Asher D - Finish Him(3xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label (Swiss Self-released) none UK 2016
none Asher D The Street Fighter EP(CDr, EP) Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version
ASHER 005 Asher D Solid Roc(12", W/Lbl) Not On Label (Asher D) ASHER 005 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none So Solid Crew, Asher D So Solid Crew, Asher D - Cuts N Bruises II(CD, Mixed, Promo) Solid Beats none UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Asher D Inside Out / My Girl (Remix)(CDr, Promo) AD82 Productions none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit