Asher D

Real Name:
Ashley Walters
Profile:
Asher D was born on 30 June 1982 in Peckham, South London, although he is often associated with Battersea, also in South London, due to his ties with the grime/garage collective So Solid Crew.

He is also an actor, having attended the Sylvia Young school, he has starred in a few London based films including 'Sugarhouse' and 'Bullet Boy'.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ISOM31CD, 5087122000 Asher D - Street Sibling album art Asher D Street Sibling (Album) Independiente, Independiente ISOM31CD, 5087122000 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Promo So Solid Crew, Asher D So Solid Crew, Asher D - Cuts N Bruises(CD, Mixed, Promo) Solid Beats Promo UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Asher D - Cure 4 Cancer (The Mixtape) album art Asher D Cure 4 Cancer (The Mixtape)(CDr, Mixtape) AD82 Productions Limited none UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Asher D - Cuts N Bruises II album art So Solid Crew, Asher D So Solid Crew, Asher D - Cuts N Bruises II(CD, Mixed, Promo) Solid Beats none UK 2006 Sell This Version
AD8201 Asher D - In Memory Of The Street Fighter album art Asher D In Memory Of The Street Fighter(CD, Album) AD82 Productions Limited AD8201 UK 2007 Sell This Version
AD8202 Asher D - The Appetiser album art Asher D The Appetiser(CD) AD82 Productions Limited, Hip Hop Village AD8202 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RELENT26CD Asher D - They Don't Know album art So Solid Crew Featuring In Order Of Appearance Asher D . Megaman . G-Man* So Solid Crew Featuring In Order Of Appearance Asher D . Megaman . G-Man* - They Don't Know(CD, Single, Enh) Relentless Records RELENT26CD UK 2001 Sell This Version
SC 002 Asher D - More Less More Soul (Wooh) album art So Solid Crew Featuring: M.C. Mega Man* & M.C. Asher D* So Solid Crew Featuring: M.C. Mega Man* & M.C. Asher D* - More Less More Soul (Wooh)(12") So Solid Beats, Paper Money Recordings SC 002 UK 2001 Sell This Version
SSC 005 Asher D - Lifestyle album art MC Asher D* Lifestyle Paper Money Recordings SSC 005 UK 2001 Sell This Version
EW235CDDJ OBI Project Feat. Harry*, Asher D & DJ What? OBI Project Feat. Harry*, Asher D & DJ What? - Baby, Can I Get Your Number (Single) EastWest EW235CDDJ Europe 2001 Sell This Version
ISOM 57T, ISOM57T Asher D - Back In The Day / Why Me? album art Asher·D* Back In The Day / Why Me? (Single) Independiente, Independiente ISOM 57T, ISOM57T UK 2002 Sell This Version
WHY 010 Asher D - Why Me? album art Asher D & Swiss Asher D & Swiss - Why Me? Independiente WHY 010 UK 2002 Sell This Version
TYCX 2 Asher D - Things You Can't Do album art Asher D Things You Can't Do Independiente TYCX 2 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ASHER 006 Asher D Street Sibling Album Sampler(12", Smplr, W/Lbl, Sti) Independiente ASHER 006 UK 2004 Sell This Version
MK 001 Asher D - To Jwan / The Message album art The Reelists & DJ Swiss* / Asher D & Klashnekoff The Reelists & DJ Swiss* / Asher D & Klashnekoff - To Jwan / The Message(12") Music Kidz MK 001 UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Asher D - Fools album art Asher D Fools(3xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Always Winning 82 none UK 2016
none Asher D - Finish Him album art Swiss And Asher D Swiss And Asher D - Finish Him(3xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label (Swiss Self-released) none UK 2016
NEW 9303 Asher D - Southern Sun / Ready Steady Go album art Oakenfold* Feat. Carla Werner / Asher D Oakenfold* Feat. Carla Werner / Asher D - Southern Sun / Ready Steady Go(15xFile, WAV) New State Music NEW 9303 UK Unknown
RELENT 34 TP 1 Asher D - Go To sleep album art Romeo Feat. Asher D Romeo Feat. Asher D - Go To sleep(12", TP, W/Lbl, Sti) Relentless Records RELENT 34 TP 1 UK Unknown Sell This Version
none Asher D - The Street Fighter EP album art Asher D The Street Fighter EP(CDr, EP) Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version
ASHER 005 Asher D - Solid Roc album art Asher D Solid Roc(12", W/Lbl) Not On Label (Asher D) ASHER 005 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Asher D - Inside Out / My Girl (Remix) album art Asher D Inside Out / My Girl (Remix)(CDr, Promo) AD82 Productions none UK Unknown Sell This Version