Perry Farrell

Real Name:
Peretz Bernstein
Profile:
Perry Farrell (born Peretz Bernstein; March 29, 1959) is an American singer-songwriter and musician, best known as the frontman for the alternative rock band Jane's Addiction. Farrell created the touring festival Lollapalooza as a farewell tour for Jane's Addiction in 1991; it has since evolved into an annual destination festival. Farrell continues to produce Lollapalooza with partners William Morris Agency and C3 Presents. Farrell has also led the alternative rock groups Porno for Pyros and Satellite Party. He is the only person who has performed at all twelve Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festivals to date, having appeared under five different names (Perry Farrell, Jane's Addiction, DJ Peretz, Satellite Party, and with Hybrid).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Perry Farrell - Modern Rock Live 11/14/99 album art Perry Farrell Modern Rock Live 11/14/99(CDr, Promo) Virgin Records America, Inc. none US 1999 Sell This Version
7243 8 50030 4 2 Perry Farrell - Song Yet To Be Sung album art Perry Farrell Song Yet To Be Sung (Album) Virgin, Virgin Music Canada 7243 8 50030 4 2 Thailand 2001 Sell This Version
none Perry Farrell - Kind Heaven album art Perry Farrell Kind Heaven (Album) BMG none 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Perry Farrell - Hot Lava album art Perry Farrell Hot Lava(CD-ROM, Single, Promo) Columbia none US 1998 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-4251-R Perry Farrell - Rev album art Perry Farrell Rev(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-4251-R US 1999 Sell This Version
none Perry Farrell - Born To Be Wild album art Perry Farrell Born To Be Wild(CD, Single, Promo) FX Networks, LLC. none US 2000 Sell This Version
DPRO-16184, 7087 6 16184 2 6 Perry Farrell - Song Yet To Be Sung album art Perry Farrell Song Yet To Be Sung (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin DPRO-16184, 7087 6 16184 2 6 US 2001 Sell This Version
7087 6 16831 1 0, SPRO-16831 Perry Farrell - Shekina album art Perry Farrell Shekina(12", Promo) Virgin Records America, Inc., Virgin Records America, Inc. 7087 6 16831 1 0, SPRO-16831 US 2002 Sell This Version
GND 000 Perry Farrell - Seeds album art Perry Farrell vs. Rocket Perry Farrell vs. Rocket - Seeds(12", Ltd, Promo, W/Lbl, Sti) Grayhound Recordings GND 000 US 2002 Sell This Version
ESL0082 Perry Farrell - Revolution Solution album art Thievery Corporation Featuring Perry Farrell Thievery Corporation Featuring Perry Farrell - Revolution Solution(CD, Maxi) Eighteenth Street Lounge Music ESL0082 US 2004 Sell This Version
GND 050 Perry Farrell - 2 Souls Alone album art Rocket vs. Peretz* Rocket vs. Peretz* - 2 Souls Alone(12") Grayhound Recordings GND 050 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Perry Farrell - Go All The Way (Into The Twilight) album art Perry Farrell Go All The Way (Into The Twilight)(CD, Single, Promo) Bells Are Ringing none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Perry Farrell - Killing Time: The Remixes album art Infected Mushroom feat Perry Farrell Infected Mushroom feat Perry Farrell - Killing Time: The Remixes (Single) HOM-Mega Productions none Israel 2009 Sell This Version
none Perry Farrell - Here Comes The Sun album art Perry Farrell Here Comes The Sun(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Finland 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

9362475442 Perry Farrell - Rev album art Perry Farrell Rev (Comp) Warner Bros. Records 9362475442 Australia 1999 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PR 01710 Perry Farrell - Rev album art Perry Farrell Rev(CD, Promo, Smplr) WEA Music, Warner Bros. Records PR 01710 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-4239 Perry Farrell - Rev Sampler album art Perry Farrell Rev Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-4239 US 1999 Sell This Version
CDVUSDJX197 Perry Farrell - Song Yet To Be Sung Sampler album art Perry Farrell Song Yet To Be Sung Sampler Virgin CDVUSDJX197 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
LMMPF2001MP Perry Farrell - Let's All Pray For This World (Maceo Plex Remixes) album art Perry Farrell Let's All Pray For This World (Maceo Plex Remixes)(3xFile, MP3, 320) Last Man Music LMMPF2001MP UK 2020