Lenny Pickett

Real Name:
Leonard Brandon Pickett
Profile:
American alto and tenor saxophonist.

Born on 10.04.1954 in Las Cruces, New Mexico, USA.
He is working for Jazz Saxophone Faculty, Department of Music and Performing Arts Professions of New York University (New York, NY, USA).
He has been a member for a decade from 1973 of Tower Of Power.
He recorded some solo albums and is now a member of the Saturday Night Live band since 1985 where he's now the musical director.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

HNCD 1321 Lenny Pickett With The Borneo Horns — Lenny Pickett Lenny Pickett With The Borneo Horns Lenny Pickett With The Borneo Horns - Lenny Pickett With The Borneo Horns (Album) Carthage Records HNCD 1321 US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RAR1014CD The Prescription — Lenny Pickett Lenny Pickett With Umo Jazz Orchestra Lenny Pickett With Umo Jazz Orchestra - The Prescription (Album) Random Act Records RAR1014CD US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6 41444 18461 3 Bad Dreams — Lenny Pickett Lenny Pickett Bad Dreams(LP) Lenny Pickett Music 6 41444 18461 3 US 2017 Sell This Version