Bill Medley

Real Name:
William Thomas Medley
Profile:
American singer. Born 19 September 1940, in Los Angeles, California, USA.

Was a member of the vocal group, The Paramours, which Bobby Hatfield would later join, in 1962. In 1963, they were all that was left of that group, and became The Righteous Brothers.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SE4583, SE-4583 100% — Bill Medley Bill Medley 100% (Album) MGM Records SE4583, SE-4583 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SE-4640, SE4640 Someone Is Standing Outside — Bill Medley Bill Medley Someone Is Standing Outside (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records SE-4640, SE4640 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SE-4603, SE4603 Soft And Soulful — Bill Medley Bill Medley Soft And Soulful (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records SE-4603, SE4603 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SE-4741, ST-93320 Nobody Knows — Bill Medley Bill Medley Nobody Knows (Album) MGM Records SE-4741, ST-93320 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SAML 934311 A Song For You — Bill Medley Bill Medley A Song For You (Album) A&M Records SAML 934311 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMLS 63517 Smile — Bill Medley Bill Medley Smile (Album) A&M Records AMLS 63517 South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UA-LA929-H Lay A Little Lovin' On Me — Bill Medley Bill Medley Lay A Little Lovin' On Me (Album) United Artists Records UA-LA929-H US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LT-1097 Sweet Thunder — Bill Medley Bill Medley Sweet Thunder (Album) Liberty LT-1097 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BXL1-4434 Right Here And Now — Bill Medley Bill Medley Right Here And Now (Album) Planet (15) BXL1-4434 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MHL1-8519 I Still Do — Bill Medley Bill Medley I Still Do (MiniAlbum) RCA Victor MHL1-8519 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CPK1-5352 Still Hung Up On You — Bill Medley Bill Medley Still Hung Up On You (Album) RCA CPK1-5352 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
D2-77409 Blue Eyed Singer — Bill Medley Bill Medley Blue Eyed Singer (Album) Curb Records D2-77409 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ERCD 5404 Going Home — Bill Medley Bill Medley Going Home (Album) Essential Records (3) ERCD 5404 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R00126 Christmas Memories — Bill Medley Bill Medley Christmas Memories (Album) Rocktopia Records R00126 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R22221 Almost Home — Bill Medley Bill Medley Almost Home(CD, Album) Rocktopia Records R22221 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BM7243 Bill Medley "Your Heart To Mine" Dedicated To The Blues (Album) DBC Management, Ltd. BM7243 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Damn Near Righteous — Bill Medley Bill Medley Damn Near Righteous (Album) Westlake Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

M-221 Gotta Tell You How I Feel — Bill Medley Bill Medley Gotta Tell You How I Feel(7", Single, Promo) Moonglow (2) M-221 US 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0413 Leavin' Town — Bill Medley Bill Medley Leavin' Town (Single) Reprise Records 0413 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VK 10569 That Lucky Old Sun (Just Rolls Around Heaven All Day) — Bill Medley Bill Medley That Lucky Old Sun (Just Rolls Around Heaven All Day) (Single) Verve Records VK 10569 US 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MGM 1418 I Can't Make It Alone — Bill Medley Bill Medley I Can't Make It Alone (Single) MGM Records MGM 1418 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DM 1173, DM-1173 Brown Eyed Woman — Bill Medley Bill Medley Brown Eyed Woman (Single) MGM Records DM 1173, DM-1173 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MGM 1456 Peace Brother Peace  — Bill Medley Bill Medley Peace Brother Peace (Single) MGM Records MGM 1456 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K14099 Evie — Bill Medley Bill Medley Evie(7", Single, Mono) MGM Records K14099 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K-14025 This Is A Love Song — Bill Medley Bill Medley This Is A Love Song (Single) MGM Records K-14025 US 1969 Sell This Version