Frank Tovey

Real Name:
Francis John Tovey
Profile:
British avant-garde electronic musician and vocalist, born 8 September 1956 in London, England, UK and died 3 April 2002 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Frank Tovey

Albums

STUMM 20 Frank Tovey - Easy Listening For The Hard Of Hearing album art Boyd Rice / Frank Tovey Boyd Rice / Frank Tovey - Easy Listening For The Hard Of Hearing (Album) Mute STUMM 20 UK 1984 Sell This Version
MUTE 46023, STUMM 23 Frank Tovey - Snakes & Ladders album art Frank Tovey Snakes & Ladders (Album, EP, Comp) Mute MUTE 46023, STUMM 23 Belgium 1986 Sell This Version
STUMM 56 Frank Tovey - Civilian album art Frank Tovey Civilian (Album) Mute STUMM 56 UK 1988 Sell This Version
INT 146.855, Stumm 73 Frank Tovey - Tyranny And The Hired Hand album art Frank Tovey Tyranny And The Hired Hand (Album) Mute INT 146.855, Stumm 73 Germany 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

102102 Frank Tovey - Luxury album art Frank Tovey Luxury (Single, Maxi) Mute 102102 France 1985 Sell This Version
12 MUTE 44 Frank Tovey - Luddite Joe album art Frank Tovey Luddite Joe (Single, Maxi) Mute 12 MUTE 44 UK 1986 Sell This Version
PRO-A-2573 Frank Tovey - Luxury / Collapsing New People / Concrete album art Frank Tovey Luxury / Collapsing New People / Concrete(12", Promo) Sire PRO-A-2573 US 1986 Sell This Version
Mute 79 Frank Tovey - Bridge St. Shuffle album art Frank Tovey Bridge St. Shuffle (Single) Mute Mute 79 UK 1988 Sell This Version
EPRO-151 Frank Tovey - The Brotherhood album art Frank Tovey The Brotherhood(12", Ltd, Promo) Restless Records EPRO-151 US 1988 Sell This Version
TDS 559 Frank Tovey - Sam Hall album art Frank Tovey Sam Hall (Single, Maxi) Mute TDS 559 Australia 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

STUMM 37 Frank Tovey - The Fad Gadget Singles album art Frank Tovey The Fad Gadget Singles (Comp) Mute STUMM 37 UK 1986 Sell This Version
9336-2, 724596933626 Frank Tovey - Fad Gadget By Frank Tovey album art Fad Gadget / Frank Tovey Fad Gadget / Frank Tovey - Fad Gadget By Frank Tovey (Comp) Mute, Mute 9336-2, 724596933626 US 2006 Sell This Version