Al Ciner

Real Name:
Alan Ciner
Profile:
Guitarist
Born on 14 May 1947, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Al Ciner Discography Tracks

Remix

F-9536 Al Ciner - Never Been Here Before album art Paulette McWilliams Paulette McWilliams - Never Been Here Before(LP, Album) Fantasy F-9536 US 1977 Sell This Version

Vocals

Al Ciner - Bend Me, Shape Me album art The American Breed The American Breed - Bend Me, Shape Me (Album) Acta Records Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - Rufus album art Rufus Rufus - Rufus (Album) ABC Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - Rags To Rufus album art Rufus Featuring Chaka Khan Rufus Featuring Chaka Khan - Rags To Rufus (Album) ABC Records South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - The Very Best Of album art Rufus With Chaka Khan* You Got The Love and 1 more… Rufus With Chaka Khan* - The Very Best Of (Comp) MCA Records Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - Once Again album art The American Breed The American Breed - Once Again (Album) ABM Records US 1986 Sell This Version
VSD-5493 Al Ciner - Bend Me, Shape Me - The Best Of The American Breed album art The American Breed The American Breed - Bend Me, Shape Me - The Best Of The American Breed(CD, Comp) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5493 US 1994 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

A-38006 Al Ciner - Pumpkin, Powder, Scarlet & Green album art The American Breed The American Breed - Pumpkin, Powder, Scarlet & Green(LP, Album) Acta Records A-38006 US 1968 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - Bend Me, Shape Me album art The American Breed The American Breed - Bend Me, Shape Me (Album) Acta Records Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - Rufus album art Rufus Rufus - Rufus (Album) ABC Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - Rags To Rufus album art Rufus Featuring Chaka Khan Rufus Featuring Chaka Khan - Rags To Rufus (Album) ABC Records South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - American Pastime album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - American Pastime (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - Did You Ever Have That Feeling? album art Jackie Lomax Jackie Lomax - Did You Ever Have That Feeling? (Album) Capitol Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - Supersonic Lover album art Brian And Brenda* That's All Right Too and 7 more… Brian And Brenda* - Supersonic Lover (Album) The Rocket Record Company US 1977 Sell This Version
PAC-11205 Al Ciner - Nanette Workman album art Nanette Workman Nanette Workman - Nanette Workman(LP, Album) Pacha PAC-11205 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - Music Speaks Louder Than Words album art Candi Staton One More Chance On Love Candi Staton - Music Speaks Louder Than Words (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - Brooklyn Dreams album art Brooklyn Dreams Brooklyn Dreams - Brooklyn Dreams (Album) Millennium US 1977 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - The Billie Hays Band album art The Billie Hays Band You Don't Need My Love and 1 more… The Billie Hays Band - The Billie Hays Band (Album) MCA Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - Everyday, Everynight album art Flora Purim Flora Purim - Everyday, Everynight (Album) Warner Bros. Records Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
TALI-US-1000 Al Ciner - Pretty Girls album art Lisa Dal Bello Make It Last and 6 more… Lisa Dal Bello - Pretty Girls(LP, Album) Talisman Records TALI-US-1000 US 1978 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - Rough album art Tina Turner The Woman I'm Supposed To Be and 1 more… Tina Turner - Rough (Album) United Artists Records, Roadshow South Africa 1978 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - Or Durvs album art Lu Janis Lu Janis - Or Durvs (Album) Inphasion Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - Touching You...Touching Me album art Airto* Tempos Atras (Dreams Are Real) and 6 more… Airto* - Touching You...Touching Me (Album) Warner Bros. Records France 1979 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - Hot Butterfly album art Sweet Inspirations* Sweet Inspirations* - Hot Butterfly (Album) RSO, RSO US 1979 Sell This Version
Al Ciner - Moonlight Madness album art Teri DeSario Teri DeSario - Moonlight Madness (Album) Casablanca Canada 1979 Sell This Version