Karl Jaspers

Real Name:
Karl Theodor Jaspers
Profile:
German-Swiss philosopher and psychiatrist, born 23 February 1883 in Oldenburg, Germany, died 26 February 1969 in Basel, Switzerland.
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

008 082 Wahrheit, Freiheit Und Friede - Rede zur Verleihung des Friedenspreises des Deutschen Buchhandels 1958 — Karl Jaspers Karl Jaspers Wahrheit, Freiheit Und Friede - Rede zur Verleihung des Friedenspreises des Deutschen Buchhandels 1958 Piper 008 082 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

ASWV 001 Die Idee Des Arztes / Der Hippokratische Eid — Karl Jaspers Karl Jaspers, Wolfgang Schadewaldt Karl Jaspers, Wolfgang Schadewaldt - Die Idee Des Arztes / Der Hippokratische Eid(10") Werk-Verlag Dr. Edmund Banaschewski ASWV 001 Germany Unknown Sell This Version