Vincent Wilburn

Real Name:
Vincent Wilburn, Jr.
Profile:
Drummer and producer, nephew of Miles Davis, born 1958 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. Vincent recorded and toured with the jazz trumpeter and also performed live with Cameo in the early '80s. Later he recorded and performed with Randy Hall's backing band. He also runs the company Miles Davis Properties, LLC along with his two cousins Erin Davis, the son of Miles Davis and Cheryl Davis, the daughter of Miles Davis.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Vincent Wilburn - The Man With The Horn album art Miles Davis Shout and 1 more… Miles Davis - The Man With The Horn (Album) Columbia, Columbia Canada 1981 Sell This Version
18-02467 Vincent Wilburn - Shout album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - Shout(7", Promo) Columbia 18-02467 US 1981 Sell This Version
Vincent Wilburn - Three Piece Suite album art Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis - Three Piece Suite (Album) Columbia US 1981 Sell This Version
Vincent Wilburn - The Key To Your Heart album art Superior Movement Superior Movement - The Key To Your Heart (Album) Chycago International Music (C.I.M.) US 1982 Sell This Version
Vincent Wilburn - I Belong To You album art Randy Hall Randy Hall - I Belong To You (Album) MCA Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Vincent Wilburn - Ransom album art Tony Ransom (2) Tony Ransom (2) - Ransom (Album) Expansion Records Inc. US 1985 Sell This Version
Vincent Wilburn - Live In Montreal album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - Live In Montreal (Album) Pick Me Up Music LD Select 100 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Vincent Wilburn - You're Under Arrest album art Miles Davis Katia (as Vince Wilburn, Jr.) and 4 more… Miles Davis - You're Under Arrest (Album) Columbia Indonesia 1985 Sell This Version
CBS 450593 1 Vincent Wilburn - A Portrait Of Miles Davis album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - A Portrait Of Miles Davis(3xLP, Comp) CBS CBS 450593 1 France 1987 Sell This Version
Vincent Wilburn - The CBS Years 1955 - 1985 album art Miles Davis Ms. Morrisine and 1 more… Miles Davis - The CBS Years 1955 - 1985 (Comp) CBS US 1988 Sell This Version
Vincent Wilburn - Love You Like A Stranger album art Randy Hall Love You Like A Stranger (as Vince Wilburn) and 1 more… Randy Hall - Love You Like A Stranger (Album) MCA Records US 1988 Sell This Version
PRO 702-1 Robert Irving III Time Won't Tell (All Time Is Now) (Album Version) (as Vince Wilburn Jr.) Robert Irving III - Time Won't Tell (All Time Is Now)(12", Promo) Verve Forecast PRO 702-1 US 1988 Sell This Version
Vincent Wilburn - Midnight Dream album art Robert Irving III Nikki (as Vince Wilburn Jr.) and 1 more… Robert Irving III - Midnight Dream (Album) Verve Forecast, Polygram US 1988 Sell This Version
Vincent Wilburn - Aura album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - Aura (Album) Columbia Europe 1989 Sell This Version
466081-1 Vincent Wilburn - Ο Top Fm Παρουσιάζει /Με Τον Κώστα Γιαννουλόπουλο album art Various Katia Various - Ο Top Fm Παρουσιάζει /Με Τον Κώστα Γιαννουλόπουλο(LP, Album, Comp) CBS 466081-1 Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Vincent Wilburn - Community album art State Of Art Heaven State Of Art - Community (Album) 40 Acres And A Mule Musicworks, Columbia Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Vincent Wilburn - Sekou album art Sekou Bunch Sekou Bunch - Sekou (Album) Vital Records (11) US 1991 Sell This Version
Vincent Wilburn - Le Meilleur De Miles Davis album art Miles* Human Nature (as Vince Wilburn Jr.) Miles* - Le Meilleur De Miles Davis (Comp) Columbia France 1994 Sell This Version
TR 01 Vincent Wilburn - Social Music album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - Social Music(CD, Unofficial) Tiki Records (2) TR 01 1994 Sell This Version
JM 019~20 Vincent Wilburn - Pacific Express album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - Pacific Express(2xCD, Unofficial) Jazz Masters JM 019~20 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
1010-2 Vincent Wilburn - Ret 2 Partay album art Cherry Lollipop Cherry Lollipop - Ret 2 Partay(CD, Maxi) By Design Records 1010-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
CK 65449 Vincent Wilburn - This Is Jazz, Vol. 38: Miles Davis Electric album art Miles Davis Human Nature Miles Davis - This Is Jazz, Vol. 38: Miles Davis Electric(CD, Comp) Columbia CK 65449 US 1998 Sell This Version
COL 493127 2, 14-493127-10 Vincent Wilburn - Miles (Le Meilleur De Miles Davis) album art Miles Davis Shout and 1 more… Miles Davis - Miles (Le Meilleur De Miles Davis)(2xCD, Comp) Columbia, Columbia COL 493127 2, 14-493127-10 France 1999 Sell This Version
SMC 493389 6, 4933896000, 493389 2 Vincent Wilburn - Love Songs album art Miles Davis Human Nature (as Vince Wilburn, Jr.) Miles Davis - Love Songs(CD, Comp, Ltd) Sony Music Catalog, Sony Music Catalog, Columbia, Legacy SMC 493389 6, 4933896000, 493389 2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
ECD 22222-2 Vincent Wilburn - Tell The Truth album art Phil Upchurch Phil Upchurch - Tell The Truth(CD, Album) Evidence (5) ECD 22222-2 US 2001 Sell This Version