Real Name:
John William Peter Newman
Profile:
British soul singer and musician
Born 16 June 1990 in Keighley, West Yorkshire
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
John Newman (5) - The Road To Creamfields album art Sub Focus Feel The Love (Fred V & Grafix Remix) Sub Focus - The Road To Creamfields Mixmag UK 2012 Sell This Version
060075344021 6 Various Love Me Again Various - We Love Summer 2013(2xCD) Polystar (3) 060075344021 6 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
825646432066 John Newman (5) - Chilled - The Collection album art Various Not Giving In (Phaelah Remix) Various - Chilled - The Collection(3xCD) Rhino UK 825646432066 UK 2013 Sell This Version
5350296 Various Love Me Again Various - Triple J's Hottest 100 Volume 21(DVD-V, PAL, All) ABC Music, Universal Music Australia Pty Ltd 5350296 Australia 2014 Sell This Version
88843 04478-2 John Newman (5) - About Last Night: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Feel The Love Various - About Last Night: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album) Columbia 88843 04478-2 US 2014 Sell This Version
John Newman (5) - Motion album art Calvin Harris Blame Calvin Harris - Motion (Album) Columbia, Fly Eye, Sony Music Australia 2014 Sell This Version
John Newman (5) - Drum & Bass Arena - 20 Years Of D&B 1996-2016 album art Various Feel The Love Various - Drum & Bass Arena - 20 Years Of D&B 1996-2016 (Comp) Drum&BassArena UK 2016 Sell This Version
88985319572 John Newman (5) - BBC Radio 1's Live Lounge album art Various Run Away With Me (Originally By Carly Rae Jepsen) Various - BBC Radio 1's Live Lounge(2xCD, Album) Sony Music, Universal Music TV, Warner Music TV, BBC Radio 1 88985319572 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
John Newman (5) - Grandmix 2016 album art Ben Liebrand Give Me Your Love Ben Liebrand - Grandmix 2016 Sony Music Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version