Real Name:
John William Peter Newman
Profile:
British soul singer and musician
Born 16 June 1990 in Keighley, West Yorkshire
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
John Newman (5) - Bravo Hits 79 album art Various Feel The Love (Radio Edit) Various - Bravo Hits 79 (Comp) Polystar (3), Sony Music Germany 2012 Sell This Version
John Newman (5) - Feel The Love album art Rudimental Ft. John Newman (5) Rudimental Ft. John Newman (5) - Feel The Love (Single) Asylum Records, Black Butter Records Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
0825646540723 John Newman (5) - Not Giving In album art Rudimental Rudimental - Not Giving In(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Music UK Ltd. 0825646540723 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
John Newman (5) - The Road To Creamfields album art Sub Focus Feel The Love (Fred V & Grafix Remix) Sub Focus - The Road To Creamfields Mixmag UK 2012 Sell This Version
88691 92168 2 John Newman (5) - SMASH! Hits 2012 album art Various Feel The Love Various - SMASH! Hits 2012(CD, Comp) Sony Music 88691 92168 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
50999 9795482 8, 5099997954828 John Newman (5) - Winterpret Met De Smurfen album art De Smurfen* Kom Je Mee Naar Buiten (as Newman) De Smurfen* - Winterpret Met De Smurfen(CD, Album) EMI, EMI 50999 9795482 8, 5099997954828 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
88725478322 John Newman (5) - BBC Radio 1's Live Lounge 2012 album art Various Feel The Love (as Newman) Various - BBC Radio 1's Live Lounge 2012(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88725478322 UK 2012 Sell This Version
50999 682579 2 7 John Newman (5) - Best Of 2012 (Die Hits Des Jahres) album art Various Feel The Love (Radio Edit) Various - Best Of 2012 (Die Hits Des Jahres)(2xCD, Comp) EMM (EMI Music Media), EMI 50999 682579 2 7 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
CHTNG01 John Newman (5) - Cheating album art John Newman (5) John Newman (5) - Cheating(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Island Records CHTNG01 UK 2013 Sell This Version
John Newman (5) - Tribute album art John Newman (5) Cheating and 10 more… John Newman (5) - Tribute (Album) Island Records New Zealand 2013 Sell This Version
06025376914 2 5 John Newman (5) - Minos 2014 album art Various Love Me Again Various - Minos 2014(2xCD, Comp) Minos-EMI, Universal 06025376914 2 5 Greece 2013 Sell This Version
John Newman (5) - Love Me Again album art John Newman (5) John Newman (5) - Love Me Again (Single) Island Records Group, Universal Music Group 2013 Sell This Version
John Newman (5) - Bravo Hits 82 album art Various Love Me Again Various - Bravo Hits 82 (Comp) Polystar (3), Sony Music Germany 2013 Sell This Version
John Newman (5) - Home album art Rudimental Not Giving In and 1 more… Rudimental - Home (Album) Asylum Records, Asylum Records Japan 2013 Sell This Version
0600753470695 John Newman (5) - Fack Ju Göhte album art Various Cheating (as John William Peter Newman) and 1 more… Various - Fack Ju Göhte(CD, Comp) Polydor, Ratside Records 0600753470695 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
50999 9 34 219 2 8, CDNOW84 John Newman (5) - Now That's What I Call Music! 84 album art Various Not Giving In (as Newman) Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 84(2xCD, Comp) EMI TV, EMI TV, Universal Music TV, Universal Music TV 50999 9 34 219 2 8, CDNOW84 UK 2013 Sell This Version
06007 5347296 5 John Newman (5) - Megahits 2014 Die Erste album art Various Love Me Again (Radio Edit) Various - Megahits 2014 Die Erste(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 06007 5347296 5 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
060075344872 (4) John Newman (5) - The Dome Vol. 67 album art Various Love Me Again Various - The Dome Vol. 67(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3), Sony Music 060075344872 (4) Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
ALMY399 John Newman (5) - Love Me Again album art Almighty Boys Almighty Boys - Love Me Again(CDr, Single) Almighty Records ALMY399 UK 2013 Sell This Version
534 510 9 John Newman (5) - RMF Hot New Vol.4 album art Various Love Me Again (Radio Edit) Various - RMF Hot New Vol.4(2xCD, Comp) Magic Records 534 510 9 Poland 2013 Sell This Version
06007 5345603 3 John Newman (5) - Circus Halligalli album art Various Love Me Again Various - Circus Halligalli(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 06007 5345603 3 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
06007 5346347 5 John Newman (5) - Toggo Music 35 album art Various Love Me Again Various - Toggo Music 35(CD, Comp, Enh) Polystar (3), Universal Music Strategic Marketing 06007 5346347 5 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
5341861 John Newman (5) - Triple J's Hottest 100 Volume 20 album art Various Not Giving In (as J. Newman) Various - Triple J's Hottest 100 Volume 20(2xCD, Comp) ABC Music 5341861 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
060075347291(0) John Newman (5) - Après Ski-Hits 2014 album art Various Love Me Again Various - Après Ski-Hits 2014(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3), EMI 060075347291(0) Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
John Newman (5) - Blame album art Calvin Harris Feat. John Newman (5) Blame Calvin Harris Feat. John Newman (5) - Blame (Single) Deconstruction, Fly Eye, Columbia UK & Ireland 2014 Sell This Version