Chris Hakius

Real Name:
Christopher Louis Hakius
Profile:
Chris Hakius is an American Rock drummer, born 14 December 1971.
He has retired from music in 2009.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

EXIST VII Chris Hakius - Dejection EP album art Asbestosdeath Asbestosdeath - Dejection EP (EP) Profane Existence EXIST VII US 1990 Sell This Version
AR-00100 Chris Hakius - Unclean album art Asbestosdeath Asbestosdeath - Unclean(7", EP) Asbestos Records (3) AR-00100 US 1990 Sell This Version
OTD 15 Chris Hakius - Vol 2 album art Sleep Sleep - Vol 2 (EP) Off The Disk Records OTD 15 Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
Number 34, TUP34 Chris Hakius - Volume One album art Sleep Sleep - Volume One (Album) Very Small Records, Tupelo Recording Company, Tupelo Recording Company Number 34, TUP34 US 1991 Sell This Version
TFCK-88607, 88607 Chris Hakius - Masters Of Misery - Black Sabbath: An Earache Tribute album art Various Snowblind Various - Masters Of Misery - Black Sabbath: An Earache Tribute (Comp) Toy's Factory, Toy's Factory TFCK-88607, 88607 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
MOSH 79CD Chris Hakius - Sleep's Holy Mountain album art Sleep Sleep - Sleep's Holy Mountain (Album) Earache MOSH 79CD UK 1992 Sell This Version
PRCD 7533-2 Chris Hakius - Jerusalem album art Sleep Sleep - Jerusalem (Album) Rise Above Records PRCD 7533-2 UK 1997 Sell This Version
TMC56CD Chris Hakius - Beauty For Ashes album art The Sabians The Sabians - Beauty For Ashes(CD, Album) The Music Cartel TMC56CD US 2002 Sell This Version
TP-049LP Chris Hakius - Dopesmoker album art Sleep Sleep - Dopesmoker (Album) Tee Pee Records TP-049LP US 2003 Sell This Version
TMC74CD Chris Hakius - Shiver album art The Sabians The Sabians - Shiver(CD, Album) The Music Cartel TMC74CD US 2003 Sell This Version
77525 Chris Hakius - Variations On A Theme album art Om (8) Om (8) - Variations On A Theme (Album) Holy Mountain 77525 US 2005 Sell This Version
5QXF3 LP Chris Hakius - Conference Of The Birds album art Om (8) Om (8) - Conference Of The Birds (Album) Holy Mountain 5QXF3 LP US 2006 Sell This Version
SUNN76 Chris Hakius - Dejection Unclean album art Asbestosdeath Asbestosdeath - Dejection Unclean (Comp) Southern Lord SUNN76 US 2007 Sell This Version
SUNN86 Chris Hakius - Pilgrimage album art OM (8) OM (8) - Pilgrimage (Album) Southern Lord SUNN86 US 2007 Sell This Version
SUNN 86.5 Chris Hakius - Live At Jerusalem album art OM (8) OM (8) - Live At Jerusalem(LP, Album, Ltd, Num) Southern Lord SUNN 86.5 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Chris Hakius - Reunion At All Tomorrow's Parties album art Sleep Sleep - Reunion At All Tomorrow's Parties Not On Label none US 2009 Sell This Version
OTD 2.5, SMR 001, OTD 08, OTD-11, OTD-12, OTD-15, DER 001 Chris Hakius - Off The Disk Records album art Various Various - Off The Disk Records (Comp) Off The Disk Records, Splattermaniac Records, Off The Disk Records, Off The Disk Records, Off The Disk Records, Dead End Records (3) OTD 2.5, SMR 001, OTD 08, OTD-11, OTD-12, OTD-15, DER 001 Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

B0005150-02 Chris Hakius - Music From Broken Flowers album art Various Dopesmoker (as Chris Haikus) Various - Music From Broken Flowers (Album, Comp) Decca, Focus Features B0005150-02 US 2005 Sell This Version
0825646250103 Chris Hakius - Metal Matters (Charting The Evolution Of Metal) album art Various Dragonaut (as Hakius) Various - Metal Matters (Charting The Evolution Of Metal)(2xCD, Comp) Warner Music Group 0825646250103 Europe 2015 Sell This Version