Karl Hofer

Real Name:
Karl Christian Ludwig Hofer
Profile:
German expressionist painter, born 11 October 1878 in Karlsruhe, Germany, died 3 April 1955 Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
[a2798362]

Artist

Karl Hofer Discography Tracks

Visual

BC 1012-2 Karl Hofer - War Requiem / Threnos / Violin Concerto album art Britten* / Penderecki* / Berg* - Herbert Kegel Britten* / Penderecki* / Berg* - Herbert Kegel - War Requiem / Threnos / Violin Concerto(2xCD, Comp) Berlin Classics BC 1012-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Karl Hofer - Houdini album art Long Fin Killie Long Fin Killie - Houdini (Album) American Recordings, Too Pure US 1995 Sell This Version