Sérgio Mendes

Sérgio Mendes

Real Name:
Sérgio Santos Mendes.
Profile:
Brazilian jazz (latin) pianist, composer, arranger and bandleader.
Born : February 11, 1941 in Niteròi (Rio de Janeiro), Brazil.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sérgio Mendes Discography

Albums

P 630.491 L Sérgio Mendes Dance Moderno (Album) Philips P 630.491 L Brazil 1961 Sell This Version
P632.701L Sérgio Mendes & Bossa Rio Sérgio Mendes & Bossa Rio - Você Ainda Não Ouviu Nada! (Album) Philips P632.701L Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
1434 Sergio Mendes* The Swinger From Rio (Album) Atlantic 1434 US 1965 Sell This Version
SAL-933284 Sergio Mendes* In Person At El Matador(LP, Album) Atlantic SAL-933284 New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
SD 1466 Sérgio Mendes Great Arrival (Album) Atlantic SD 1466 US 1966 Sell This Version
HAT (S) 421–08 Sérgio Mendes The Beat Of Brazil / The Swinger From Rio(LP, Album) Atlantic, Hispavox HAT (S) 421–08 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
MEV 12 Antonio Carlos Jobim & Sérgio Mendes Antonio Carlos Jobim & Sérgio Mendes - Antonio Carlos Jobim & Sérgio Mendes(LP, Album) Elenco MEV 12 Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
5103, ST-2877 Cannonball Adderley Con Sergio Mendes* Y El Sexteto Bossa Rio* Cannonball Adderley Con Sergio Mendes* Y El Sexteto Bossa Rio* - Cannonball's Bossa Nova (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 5103, ST-2877 Argentina 1968 Sell This Version
SD 8177 Sergio Mendes* Sergio Mendes' Favorite Things (Album) Atlantic SD 8177 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
PHS 600-263 Sérgio Mendes Quiet Nights(LP, Album) Philips PHS 600-263 US 1968 Sell This Version
7ES-1027 Sergio Mendes* Sergio Mendes (Album) Elektra 7ES-1027 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
SD 18231 Sérgio Mendes Pelé (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Atlantic SD 18231 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
403 6200 Sergio Mendes* Horizonte Aberto (Album) Som Livre 403 6200 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
SP-4937 Sérgio Mendes Sergio Mendes (Album) A&M Records SP-4937 US 1983 Sell This Version
412.080 Sergio Mendes* Confetti (Album) A&M Records 412.080 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
395 135-1 Sergio Mendes* Brasil 86 (Album) A&M Records 395 135-1 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
395 135-2 Sergio Mendes* Brasil 86(CD, Album) A&M Records 395 135-2 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
CD 5250 Sergio Mendes* Arara (Album) A&M Records CD 5250 US 1989 Sell This Version
7559-61315-1 Sergio Mendes* Brasileiro (Album) Elektra 7559-61315-1 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
314 532 441-2 Sergio Mendes* Oceano (Album) Verve Forecast 314 532 441-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Col-CD-6267 Sérgio Mendes The Swinger From Rio / The Beat Of Brazil(CD, Album, RE) Collectables Jazz Classics Col-CD-6267 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Sergio Mendes* Timeless (Album) Concord Records, Hear Music none France 2006 Sell This Version
0888072307643 Sergio Mendes* Encanto (Album) Concord Records, Starbucks Entertainment 0888072307643 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
723 226-6 Sérgio Mendes Bom Tempo (Album) Concord Records 723 226-6 Thailand 2010 Sell This Version
88843066322 Sergio Mendes* Magic (Album) Okeh 88843066322 Europe 2014 Sell This Version