Kenny Ball

Real Name:
Kenneth Daniel Ball
Profile:
English jazz trumpeter and bandleader.
Born: 22 May 1930 in Illford (some sources say in Dagenham), Essex (now part of London), England, UK.
Died: 7 March 2013 in Basildon, Essex, England, UK (aged 82).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

GGF 0088 Kenny Ball - The Golden Guinea Family Album album art Various, Stanley Unwin, Kenny Ball Various, Stanley Unwin, Kenny Ball - The Golden Guinea Family Album(2xLP + 2x7") Pye Golden Guinea Records GGF 0088 UK 1961 Sell This Version
KL-1348 Kenny Ball - Washington Square And The Best Of Kenny Ball album art Kenny Ball Washington Square And The Best Of Kenny Ball (Comp) Kapp Records KL-1348 US 1963 Sell This Version
KL-3392 Kenny Ball - Kenny Ball Plays For The Jet Set album art Kenny Ball Kenny Ball Plays For The Jet Set Kapp Records KL-3392 US 1963 Sell This Version
6438 032 Kenny Ball - Fleet Street Lightening album art Kenny Ball Fleet Street Lightening (Album) Fontana 6438 032 UK 1970 Sell This Version
NSPL 41032 Kenny Ball - A Friend To You album art Kenny Ball A Friend To You (Album) Pye Records NSPL 41032 UK 1974 Sell This Version
SUX-26-Y Kenny Ball The Best In Dixieland(LP) Teichiku Records Co., Ltd. SUX-26-Y Japan 1977 Sell This Version
8 55 165 Kenny Ball - Kenny Ball In Berlin 1 album art Kenny Ball Kenny Ball In Berlin 1(LP) AMIGA 8 55 165 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1980 Sell This Version
8 55 168 Kenny Ball - Kenny Ball In Berlin 2 album art Kenny Ball Kenny Ball In Berlin 2(LP) AMIGA 8 55 168 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1980 Sell This Version
AMILP 101 Kenny Ball Soap(LP, Album) Ami (4) AMILP 101 UK 1981 Sell This Version
CFRC 510 Kenny Ball - Kenny Ball's Cotton Club album art Kenny Ball Kenny Ball's Cotton Club(LP, Album) Conifer CFRC 510 UK 1986 Sell This Version
CR 5152 Kenny Ball - The Ultimate! album art Ball*, Barber* & Bilk* Ball*, Barber* & Bilk* - The Ultimate! (Album, Comp) Kaz Records CR 5152 UK 1984 Sell This Version
KAZ CD 11 Kenny Ball - Jazz Classics album art Kenny BallAcker BilkGeorge ChisholmJack ParnellKenny BakerMonty Sunshine Kenny BallAcker BilkGeorge ChisholmJack ParnellKenny BakerMonty Sunshine - Jazz Classics (Album) Kaz Records KAZ CD 11 UK 1990 Sell This Version
KNCD 16009 Kenny Ball Images(CD, Album) Castle Communications PLC, Knight Records Ltd KNCD 16009 UK 1990 Sell This Version
SRT 93 CD 3713 Kenny Ball - Now 2 album art Kenny Ball Now 2(CD, Album) SRT SRT 93 CD 3713 UK 1993 Sell This Version
4189 02 Kenny Ball - Now 3 album art Kenny Ball And His Jazzmen* Now 3(CD, Album) SRT 4189 02 UK 1995 Sell This Version
30362 00252 Kenny Ball - Songs From Hello, Dolly! album art Frankie Vaughan, Kenny Ball, Ruth Madoc, Tracy Collier, John Howard (4) Frankie Vaughan, Kenny Ball, Ruth Madoc, Tracy Collier, John Howard (4) - Songs From Hello, Dolly!(CD, Album) Carlton Sounds 30362 00252 UK 1996 Sell This Version
JCD-305 Kenny Ball - Now album art Kenny Ball Now(CD, Album) Jazzology JCD-305 US 1999 Sell This Version
JCD-325 Kenny Ball - Now 2 album art Kenny Ball Now 2(CD, Album) Jazzology JCD-325 US 2000 Sell This Version
470 271-2 Kenny Ball - British Jazz Legends Together album art Kenny Ball, Acker Bilk, John Chilton And The Feetwarmers*, John Dankworth, Humphrey Lyttelton, Don Lusher, George Melly Kenny Ball, Acker Bilk, John Chilton And The Feetwarmers*, John Dankworth, Humphrey Lyttelton, Don Lusher, George Melly - British Jazz Legends Together(CD, Album) Decca 470 271-2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Jazz1 Kenny Ball, Acker Bilk, John Chilton And The Feetwarmers*, John Dankworth, Humphrey Lyttelton, Don Lusher, George Melly Kenny Ball, Acker Bilk, John Chilton And The Feetwarmers*, John Dankworth, Humphrey Lyttelton, Don Lusher, George Melly - British Jazz Legends Together(CD, Album, Smplr) Decca Jazz1 UK 2001 Sell This Version
CD4146 Kenny Ball - Christmas In Dixieland album art Kenny Ball Christmas In Dixieland(CD) Delta Exclusive CD4146 UK 2002 Sell This Version
JCD-335 Kenny Ball - Now 3 album art Kenny Ball Now 3(CD, Album) Jazzology JCD-335 US 2003 Sell This Version
KL-1340 Kenny Ball - Big Ones album art Kenny Ball Big Ones(LP, Album, Mono) Kapp Records KL-1340 US Unknown Sell This Version
J-65 Kenny Ball - Kenny Ball In Concert In The U.S.A. Volume 1 album art Kenny Ball Kenny Ball In Concert In The U.S.A. Volume 1(LP) Jazzology J-65 US Unknown Sell This Version
PLP 25005 Kenny Ball - Lui Le Suona Così album art Kenny Ball Lui Le Suona Così(LP, Album) Pye Records PLP 25005 Italy Unknown Sell This Version