Eddy Ouwens

Real Name:
Arie Eddy Ouwens
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, producer, radio DJ and record executive, born 30 May 1946 in Rotterdam, Netherlands.

A founding member of The Eddysons in 1966, he leaves that band in 1969. He records as a solo artist in the early 1970s using the alias Eddy Owens but is mostly active as a producer for artists such as Bolland & Bolland and Teach-In.
Following the death of Elvis Presley in 1977 he releases I Remember Elvis Presley using the alias Danny Mirror.
Since the 1990s he has mostly focused on composing, producing and compiling music for commercials, jingles and corporate productions.
Eddy Ouwens is owner of Eddy Ouwens Special Products.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

NG 186 Eddy Ouwens - Everybody's Nobody album art Eddy Owens* Everybody's Nobody(7", Single) Negram NG 186 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Eddy Ouwens - Hello How Are You album art Eddy Ouwens Hello How Are You (Single) Dureco Benelux Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit