Crystal Gayle

Real Name:
Brenda Gail Webb
Profile:
American country singer born on January 9, 1951 in Paintsville, Kentucky. Sister of Loretta Lynn, Peggy Sue (2), Donald Ray Webb. Married to her manager, musician Bill Gatzimos.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

UACA 365-H Crystal Gayle - Crystal Gayle album art Crystal Gayle Crystal Gayle (Album) United Artists Records UACA 365-H Canada 1975 Sell This Version
L-36,511, L 36511, (UA-LA- 543-G) Crystal Gayle - Somebody Loves You album art Crystal Gayle Somebody Loves You (Album) United Artists Records L-36,511, L 36511, (UA-LA- 543-G) Australia 1975 Sell This Version
UA-CA614-H Crystal Gayle - Crystal album art Crystal Gayle Crystal (Album) United Artists Records UA-CA614-H US 1976 Sell This Version
GP-536 Crystal Gayle - We Must Believe In Magic album art Crystal Gayle We Must Believe In Magic (Album) United Artists Records GP-536 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
GP-595 Crystal Gayle - When I Dream album art Crystal Gayle When I Dream (Album) United Artists Records GP-595 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-2334 Crystal Gayle - I've Cried The Blue Right Out Of My Eyes album art Crystal Gayle I've Cried The Blue Right Out Of My Eyes (Album) MCA Records MCA-2334 US 1978 Sell This Version
JC 36203, 36203 Crystal Gayle - Miss The Mississippi album art Crystal Gayle Miss The Mississippi (Album) Columbia, Columbia JC 36203, 36203 US 1979 Sell This Version
UAG 30256 Crystal Gayle - We Should Be Together album art Crystal Gayle We Should Be Together (Album) United Artists Records UAG 30256 UK 1979 Sell This Version
JCT 36512 Crystal Gayle - These Days album art Crystal Gayle These Days (Album) Columbia JCT 36512 US 1980 Sell This Version
FC 37438 Crystal Gayle - Hollywood, Tennessee album art Crystal Gayle Hollywood, Tennessee (Album) CBS FC 37438 US 1981 Sell This Version
SE-004 Crystal Gayle - The Silver Eagle Cross Country Music Show album art Crystal Gayle The Silver Eagle Cross Country Music Show(3xLP, Transcription) The Silver Eagle (2) SE-004 US 1981 Sell This Version
PCT 37703 Crystal Gayle - One From The Heart - The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Of Francis Coppola's Movie album art Tom Waits And Crystal Gayle Tom Waits And Crystal Gayle - One From The Heart - The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Of Francis Coppola's Movie (Album) Columbia PCT 37703 US 1982 Sell This Version
60200 Crystal Gayle - True Love album art Crystal Gayle True Love (Album) Elektra 60200 US 1982 Sell This Version
92-3958-1 Crystal Gayle - Cage The Songbird album art Crystal Gayle Cage The Songbird (Album) Warner Bros. Records 92-3958-1 France 1983 Sell This Version
P-13104 Crystal Gayle - Nobody Wants To Be Alone album art Crystal Gayle Nobody Wants To Be Alone (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records P-13104 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
P-13355 Crystal Gayle - Straight To The Heart album art Crystal Gayle Straight To The Heart (Album) Warner Bros. Records P-13355 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
9 25508-1, 1-25508 Crystal Gayle - A Crystal Christmas album art Crystal Gayle A Crystal Christmas (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 25508-1, 1-25508 US 1986 Sell This Version
925 507-1 Crystal Gayle - What If We Fall In Love? album art Crystal Gayle & Gary Morris Crystal Gayle & Gary Morris - What If We Fall In Love? (Album) Warner Bros. Records 925 507-1 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
92 57064 Crystal Gayle - Nobody's Angel album art Crystal Gayle Nobody's Angel (Album) Warner Bros. Records 92 57064 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
C4-594301, C4 594301 Crystal Gayle - Ain't Gonna Worry album art Crystal Gayle Ain't Gonna Worry (Album) Capitol Nashville C4-594301, C4 594301 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
CDP 7 96507-2 Crystal Gayle - Three Good Reasons album art Crystal Gayle Three Good Reasons (Album) Liberty CDP 7 96507-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
none Crystal Gayle - Best Always album art Crystal Gayle Best Always (Album) Branson Entertainment none US 1993 Sell This Version
9315-2 Crystal Gayle - Someday album art Crystal Gayle Someday (Album) Intersound 9315-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Crystal Gayle - He Is Beautiful! album art Crystal Gayle He Is Beautiful! (Album) Southpaw Musical Productions none US 1996 Sell This Version
CGK2 0599 Crystal Gayle - In My Arms album art Crystal Gayle In My Arms(CD, Album) Madacy Kids CGK2 0599 USA & Canada 2000 Sell This Version