Steve Taylor (2)

Real Name:
Roland Stephen Taylor
Profile:
Controversial Christian musician, songwriter, producer and director, born December 9, 1957 in Brawley, California, USA. Founded Squint Entertainment.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SPD 1063 Steve Taylor (2) - I Want To Be A Clone! album art Steve Taylor (2) I Want To Be A Clone! (MiniAlbum, EP) Sparrow Records SPD 1063 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
SPC 1083 Steve Taylor (2) - Meltdown album art Steve Taylor (2) Meltdown (Album) Sparrow Records SPC 1083 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
JCC 139, JCC(E) 139 Steve Taylor (2) - Meltdown & Meltdown Remixes album art Steve Taylor (2) Meltdown & Meltdown Remixes (Comp) Sparrow Records JCC 139, JCC(E) 139 South Africa 1984 Sell This Version
ST 41023 Steve Taylor (2) - On The Fritz album art Steve Taylor (2) On The Fritz (Album) Sparrow Records ST 41023 US 1985 Sell This Version
SPC 1118 Steve Taylor (2) - Limelight album art Steve Taylor (2) And Some Band (2) Steve Taylor (2) And Some Band (2) - Limelight (Album) Sparrow Records SPC 1118 US 1986 Sell This Version
L 38885 Steve Taylor (2) - I Predict 1990 album art Steve Taylor (2) I Predict 1990 (Album) Myrrh L 38885 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
9 45479-2 Steve Taylor (2) - Squint album art Steve Taylor (2) Squint (Album) Warner Alliance 9 45479-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
WBD-4158 Steve Taylor (2) - Squint album art Steve Taylor (2) Squint(CD, Album, Club) Warner Alliance WBD-4158 US 1993 Sell This Version
D 108717 Steve Taylor (2) - Liver album art Steve Taylor (2) Liver (Album) Warner Alliance D 108717 US 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SPR 1100 Steve Taylor (2) - Meltdown Remixes album art Steve Taylor (2) Meltdown Remixes (Single, Maxi) Sparrow Records SPR 1100 USA & Canada 1984 Sell This Version
SPC-1107 Steve Taylor (2) - Trans-Atlantic Remixes album art Steve Taylor (2), Sheila Walsh Steve Taylor (2), Sheila Walsh - Trans-Atlantic Remixes (Single, Maxi) Sparrow Records SPC-1107 US 1985 Sell This Version
SGL 1105 Steve Taylor (2) This Disco (Used To Be A Cute Cathedral)(7", Promo) Sparrow Records SGL 1105 US 1985 Sell This Version
SGL 11052 Steve Taylor (2) - To Forgive / Lifeboat album art Steve Taylor (2) To Forgive / Lifeboat(7", Single, Promo) Sparrow Records SGL 11052 US 1985 Sell This Version
901-6641-157 Steve Taylor (2) - Harder To Believe Than Not To album art Steve Taylor (2) Harder To Believe Than Not To (Single) Myrrh 901-6641-157 US 1987 Sell This Version
69623.4 Steve Taylor (2) - Jim Morrison's Grave album art Steve Taylor (2) Jim Morrison's Grave (Single) A&M Records 69623.4 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
901-6641-572, 901-6641-157 Steve Taylor (2) - I Blew Up The Clinic Really Good album art Steve Taylor (2) I Blew Up The Clinic Really Good(2x12", Single, Promo) Myrrh, Myrrh 901-6641-572, 901-6641-157 US 1987 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6565 Steve Taylor (2) - Bannerman album art Steve Taylor (2) Bannerman(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Alliance PRO-CD-6565 US 1993 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-7169 Steve Taylor (2) - Curses album art Steve Taylor (2) Curses(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Alliance PRO-CD-7169 USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6709 Steve Taylor (2) - Lament... album art Steve Taylor (2) Lament...(CD, Maxi, Single, Promo) Warner Alliance PRO-CD-6709 US 1993 Sell This Version
PRO CD 6911 Steve Camp, Steve Taylor (2) Steve Camp, Steve Taylor (2) - Steve²(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Alliance PRO CD 6911 US 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

SPD 1180 Steve Taylor (2) - The Best We Could Find [+ 3 That Never Escaped] album art Steve Taylor (2) The Best We Could Find [+ 3 That Never Escaped] (Comp) Sparrow Records SPD 1180 USA & Canada 1988 Sell This Version
SPD1407, G2 7243 8 51407 2 3 Steve Taylor (2) - Now The Truth Can Be Told album art Steve Taylor (2) Now The Truth Can Be Told (Comp, Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records SPD1407, G2 7243 8 51407 2 3 USA & Canada 1994 Sell This Version

Videos

VCV 1118 Steve Taylor (2) - Video Works album art Steve Taylor (2) Video Works(VHS, Comp, NTSC) Sparrow Records VCV 1118 US 1985 Sell This Version
7-01-687361-7 Steve Taylor (2) - I Predict 1990 album art Steve Taylor (2) I Predict 1990(VHS, Album) Myrrh 7-01-687361-7 USA, Canada & UK 1987 Sell This Version
WVC-4303 Steve Taylor (2) - Movies From The Soundtrack album art Steve Taylor (2) Movies From The Soundtrack Warner Alliance WVC-4303 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version