Moe Tucker

Real Name:
Maureen Ann Tucker
Profile:
Born: August 26, 1944, Levittown, New York.

Moe Tucker is an American musician and singer, best known for having been the drummer for The Velvet Underground. Inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1996.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TLP-1001 Moe Tucker - Playin' Possum album art Maureen Tucker* Playin' Possum (Album) Trash Records (9) TLP-1001 US 1982 Sell This Version
MOE 7-1 Moe Tucker - Life In Exile After Abdication album art Maureen Tucker* Life In Exile After Abdication (Album) 50,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 Watts Records MOE 7-1 US 1989 Sell This Version
rose 273 cd Moe Tucker - I Spent A Week There The Other Night album art Moe Tucker I Spent A Week There The Other Night (Album) New Rose Records rose 273 cd France 1991 Sell This Version
none Moe Tucker - Oh No, They're Recording This Show album art Moe Tucker Oh No, They're Recording This Show (Album) New Rose Records none France 1992 Sell This Version
422492 Moe Tucker - Dogs Under Stress album art Moe Tucker Dogs Under Stress (Album) New Rose Records 422492 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
CTCD-400 Moe Tucker - Moe Rocks Terrastock - Live In Seattle 11/05/2000 album art Moe Tucker Moe Rocks Terrastock - Live In Seattle 11/05/2000(CD, Album, RM) Captain Trip Records CTCD-400 Japan 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

805-111 Moe Tucker - I'm Sticking With You / Of Yesterday album art Moe Tucker / Count Viglione's Love And Flame* Featuring Lady Carolyn Moe Tucker / Count Viglione's Love And Flame* Featuring Lady Carolyn - I'm Sticking With You / Of Yesterday Varulven 805-111 US 1980 Sell This Version
T 82644 Moe Tucker - Will You Love Me Tomorrow ? / Around And Around album art Maureen Tucker* Will You Love Me Tomorrow ? / Around And Around(7", Single) Trash Records (9) T 82644 US 1981 Sell This Version
MOE 1 Moe Tucker - Moejadkatebarry album art Moe Tucker Moejadkatebarry (EP) 50,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 Watts Records MOE 1 US 1987 Sell This Version
MOE 6-0 Moe Tucker - Hey Mersh! album art Moe Tucker Hey Mersh! (EP) 50,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 Watts Records MOE 6-0 US 1989 Sell This Version
NEW 152 cd Moe Tucker - Too Shy album art Moe Tucker Too Shy (Single) New Rose Records NEW 152 cd France 1991 Sell This Version
none Moe Tucker - Untitled album art Redd Kross / Moe Tucker / Unrest (2) Redd Kross / Moe Tucker / Unrest (2) - Untitled(Flexi, 7", Promo) The Bob Magazine none US 1994 Sell This Version
LSD CD2002 Moe Tucker - I'm Sticking With You album art Moe Tucker I'm Sticking With You(CD, Single) Lakeshore Drive Records LSD CD2002 US 1997 Sell This Version
LSD CD2001 Moe Tucker - Grl-Grup album art Moe Tucker Grl-Grup(CD, Single) Lakeshore Drive Records LSD CD2001 US 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

VAR 11 Moe Tucker - Another View album art Moe Tucker, Joe Viglione* Moe Tucker, Joe Viglione* - Another View(12", Comp) Varulven VAR 11 US 1985 Sell This Version
250066 Moe Tucker - Waiting For My Men album art Moe Tucker Waiting For My Men(CD, Comp) Rokarola Records 250066 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
LP 5315 Moe Tucker - I Feel So Far Away: Anthology 1974-1998 album art Moe Tucker I Feel So Far Away: Anthology 1974-1998 (Comp) Sundazed Music LP 5315 US 2012 Sell This Version
MH-8073 Moe Tucker - I'm Sticking With You: An Introduction To Moe Tucker album art Moe Tucker I'm Sticking With You: An Introduction To Moe Tucker(LP, Comp, Whi) Modern Harmonic MH-8073 US 2018 Sell This Version