Baruch Spinoza

Real Name:
Benedito de Espinosa
Profile:
Baruch Spinoza (born 24 November 1632 – 21 February 1677) was a Jewish-Dutch philosopher of Portuguese Sephardi origin. Later in life he was known as Benedict de Spinoza.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2802877]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

IDA 018 Baruch Spinoza - .....past album art Phil Minton - Veryan Weston Phil Minton - Veryan Weston - .....past(CD, Album) I Dischi Di Angelica IDA 018 Italy 2004 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

ACHE 12 Baruch Spinoza - Rhyme With Reason album art Vicious Circle (7) Vicious Circle (7) - Rhyme With Reason(LP, Album) Manic Ears Records ACHE 12 UK 1987 Sell This Version
HAS 05, none Baruch Spinoza - ...Thoughts album art Respite (3) Respite (3) - ...Thoughts(7", EP) Havin' A Spazz Records, Walk Together HAS 05, none Italy 1997 Sell This Version
CV84 Baruch Spinoza - Joep Franssens album art Joep Franssens Dwaallicht (For Two Sopranos And Ensemble) (as Baruch De Spinoza) Joep Franssens - Joep Franssens(CD, Album) Donemus, Composers' Voice CV84 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
GPR71313 Baruch Spinoza - Letter To The World album art Susanne Mentzer, Carlisle Floyd IX. Music Is Good For The Melancholy (as Spinoza) Susanne Mentzer, Carlisle Floyd - Letter To The World(CD, Album) GPR Records GPR71313 US 2013 Sell This Version
Fractal800 Baruch Spinoza - Pataphysic Power : The Underground Retrospective album art Heratius Corporation* - Armand Frigico Le Naufrage De La Belle Excentrique Au Large De Dieppe Heratius Corporation* - Armand Frigico - Pataphysic Power : The Underground Retrospective(2xCD, Comp, RM) Fractal Records (2) Fractal800 France 2014 Sell This Version