Rockie Jackson

Real Name:
Erhard Jungnikl
Profile:
Austrian rock'n'roll and rockabilly musician.
He was born August 21, 1940 in Vienna and died 2008 (Suicide).
Variations:
Viewing All | Rockie Jackson
[a2803635]

Artist

Singles & EPs

A-13 Rockie Jackson - Carina / Morgen / Alle Tage Liebe / Susie Darlin album art Peter Kersten* / Susanne Adorjan / Rockie Jackson Peter Kersten* / Susanne Adorjan / Rockie Jackson - Carina / Morgen / Alle Tage Liebe / Susie Darlin(7", EP) Deutscher Schallplattenclub A-13 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
1199 Rockie Jackson - Alle Tage Liebe / Treu Will Ich Dir Bleiben / Susie Darlin' / Carolin (Darf Ich Nicht Dein Boyfriend Sein) album art Susi Adorjan* / Rockie Jackson Susi Adorjan* / Rockie Jackson - Alle Tage Liebe / Treu Will Ich Dir Bleiben / Susie Darlin' / Carolin (Darf Ich Nicht Dein Boyfriend Sein)(7", EP) Donauland 1199 Austria 1959 Sell This Version
B-07 Rockie Jackson - Banjo-Boy / Oh, Oh, Rosie / Ich Steh An Der Bar Und Habe Kein Geld / Muli-Song album art Die Lucky-Stars / Rockie Jackson / Harald Gregor Die Lucky-Stars / Rockie Jackson / Harald Gregor - Banjo-Boy / Oh, Oh, Rosie / Ich Steh An Der Bar Und Habe Kein Geld / Muli-Song (EP) Donauland B-07 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
45-EPA-1347 Rockie Jackson - When The Saints album art Rockie Jackson When The Saints (EP) Elite Special 45-EPA-1347 Switzerland 1960 Sell This Version
1228 Rockie Jackson - Jedes Mädchen Auf Erden / Auch Du Wirst Gehn / So Wie Es Damals War / Das Ende Der Liebe album art Rockie Jackson, Harald Gregor, Das Orchester Lutz Albrecht, Trixie Kühn Rockie Jackson, Harald Gregor, Das Orchester Lutz Albrecht, Trixie Kühn - Jedes Mädchen Auf Erden / Auch Du Wirst Gehn / So Wie Es Damals War / Das Ende Der Liebe(7", EP) Donauland 1228 Austria 1960 Sell This Version
1211 Rockie Jackson - Rote Rosen / Blue River / Moonlight / Alle Mädchen wollen küssen album art Die Kay Twins* / Rockie Jackson Die Kay Twins* / Rockie Jackson - Rote Rosen / Blue River / Moonlight / Alle Mädchen wollen küssen(7", EP) Donauland 1211 Austria 1960 Sell This Version
1221 Rockie Jackson - Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weeny Honolulu-Strand-Bikini / Sag Mir, Was Du Denkst / Die Sterne Der Prärie / Die Cowboys Von Der Silver-Ranch album art Gina Morelli, Gisi Gert, Rockie Jackson, Das Orchester Lutz Albrecht, Die Goldene 3 Gina Morelli, Gisi Gert, Rockie Jackson, Das Orchester Lutz Albrecht, Die Goldene 3 - Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weeny Honolulu-Strand-Bikini / Sag Mir, Was Du Denkst / Die Sterne Der Prärie / Die Cowboys Von Der Silver-Ranch(7", EP) Donauland 1221 Austria 1960 Sell This Version
45-EPA-1347 Rockie Jackson - When The Saints album art Rockie Jackson When The Saints(7", EP) Elite Special 45-EPA-1347 Switzerland 1960 Sell This Version
9991-45 Rockie Jackson - Das Ende Der Liebe album art Rockie Jackson, Harald Gregor Rockie Jackson, Harald Gregor - Das Ende Der Liebe(7", Single) Elite Special 9991-45 Switzerland 1960 Sell This Version
1198 Rockie Jackson - Tiger / Ich Bin Ja So Allein  / Morgen / Carina album art Rockie Jackson / Peter Heinz Kersten Rockie Jackson / Peter Heinz Kersten - Tiger / Ich Bin Ja So Allein / Morgen / Carina(7", EP) Donauland 1198 Austria 1960 Sell This Version
1213 Rockie Jackson - The Golden Rocket album art Rockie Jackson The Golden Rocket (EP) Elite Special 1213 Austria 1960 Sell This Version
9960-45 Rockie Jackson Ich Bin Ja So Allein (Lonely Boy) (Single) Elite Special 9960-45 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
9961-45 Rockie Jackson - Carolin album art Rockie Jackson Carolin (Single) Elite Special 9961-45 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
9993-45 Rockie Jackson - Jedes Mädchen Auf Erden album art Rockie Jackson / Harald Gregor Rockie Jackson / Harald Gregor - Jedes Mädchen Auf Erden(7", Single, Mono) Elite Special 9993-45 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
9972-45 Rockie Jackson / Die Lucky-Stars Rockie Jackson / Die Lucky-Stars - Oh, Oh, Rosi(7", Single, Mono) Elite Special 9972-45 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
AVRS 21196 Rockie Jackson - Heut such ich mir eine Frau/Peggie und John album art Rockie Jackson Heut such ich mir eine Frau/Peggie und John(7", Single) Amadeo AVRS 21196 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
45-9977, 9977-45 Rockie Jackson - Moonlight / Alle Mädchen Wollen Küssen album art Rockie Jackson Moonlight / Alle Mädchen Wollen Küssen(7", Single) Elite Special, Elite Special 45-9977, 9977-45 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
1225 Rockie Jackson - Santa Maria Del Mar / Weißer Flieder, Roter Mohn / Mille, Mille Baci / Brauner Bär Und Weiße Taube album art Helga Mertens / Rockie Jackson Helga Mertens / Rockie Jackson - Santa Maria Del Mar / Weißer Flieder, Roter Mohn / Mille, Mille Baci / Brauner Bär Und Weiße Taube(7") Donauland 1225 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
9987-45 Rockie Jackson - Mille Mille Baci / Brauner Bär Und Weisse Taube album art Rockie Jackson Mille Mille Baci / Brauner Bär Und Weisse Taube(7", Single) Elite Special 9987-45 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version