Aygün Kazımova

Real Name:
Aygun Alasgar qizi Kazimova
Profile:
Aygun Alasgar qizi Kazimova (Azerbaijani: Aygün Kazımova) (born 26 January 1971, Baku, Azerbaijan) is an Azerbaijani singer, songwriter, pop musician, and actress.
Aygun Kazimova is considered the creator of modern Azerbaijani music. Aygün Kazimova's nickname is Diva. Aygün Kazimova once fought in the Karabakh war. In Russia's capital in 2006, she gave a concert in Moscow. In 2002 and 2006 she organized a "Best Model Queen" brand licensed competition named the "Best Model of Azerbaijan". Her "Hayat Ona Guzel" iTunes single is her most listened to song in Turkey. The song also placed 39th in a Top 50 countdown. In 2012, she sang the soccer anthem for the "The FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup Azerbaijan 2012" competition. She became the first known Azerbaijani artist to work in Hollywood. She has written songs and was featured working with rap artist Snoop Dogg. Aygün Kazimova officially has 7 albums released (more than 10 non-official), is featured in more than 50 video clips and as many as 350 songs. Aygün Kazimova is known as the "Queen of Music" in her native Azerbaijan.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

none Aygün Kazımova Ömrüm - Günüm(CD, Album) Baki - Raks none Azerbaijan 1995 Sell This Version
none Aygün Kazımova Aygün(CD, Album) Not On Label none Azerbaijan 2000 Sell This Version
none Aygün Kazımova Sevdim(CD, Album) Not On Label none Azerbaijan 2001 Sell This Version
AZ 031 Aygün Kazımova - Sevərsənmi album art Aygün Kazımova Sevərsənmi(CD, Album) Səbuhi AMD AZ 031 Azerbaijan 2005 Sell This Version
none Aygün Kazımova - Coffee From Colombia album art Aygün Kazımova Coffee From Colombia(CD, Album) Doğan Music Company none Azerbaijan 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Aygün Kazımova - İkinci Sen album art Aygün Kazımova & Sinan Akçıl Aygün Kazımova & Sinan Akçıl - İkinci Sen (Single) Dokuz Sekiz Müzik Turkey 2012 Sell This Version
none Aygün Kazımova Qol (File, MP3, Single) Not On Label none Azerbaijan 2012
none Aygün Kazımova - Hayat Ona Güzel album art Aygün Kazımova Hayat Ona Güzel(CD, Single, Promo) Dokuz Sekiz Müzik none Turkey 2012 Sell This Version
none Aygün Kazımova - Telafisi Yok album art Aygün Kazımova Telafisi Yok(File, MP3, Single) Dokuz Sekiz Müzik none Azerbaijan 2013
none Aygün Kazımova - Sene Xesteyem album art Aygün Kazımova, Various*, FG* Aygün Kazımova, Various*, FG* - Sene Xesteyem(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label none Azerbaijan 2014
none Aygün Kazımova - Aklım Başıma Geldi   album art Aygün Kazımova Aklım Başıma Geldi (File, MP3, Single) Not On Label none Azerbaijan 2015
none Aygün Kazımova - Unutmuşam album art Aygün Kazımova Unutmuşam(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label none Azerbaijan 2015
none Aygün Kazımova - Arama Beni album art Aygün Kazımova Arama Beni(File, MP3, Single) Aygun Music none Azerbaijan 2016
none Aygün Kazımova - Seni Böyle Sevmediler  album art Aygün Kazımova Seni Böyle Sevmediler (File, MP3, Single) Aygun Music none Azerbaijan 2017
none Aygün Kazımova - S.U.S. album art Aygün Kazımova S.U.S.(File, MP3, Single) Aygun Music none Azerbaijan 2017
none Aygün Kazımova - Dola Mənə Qolunu album art Aygün Kazımova Dola Mənə Qolunu(File, MP3, Single) Aygun Music none Azerbaijan 2017
none Aygün Kazımova - Duy album art Aygün Kazımova Duy(File, MP3, EP) SS Production none Azerbaijan 2018
none Aygün Kazımova - Пусть album art Айгюн Казимова* Пусть(File, MP3, Single) Aygun Music none Azerbaijan 2018
none Aygün Kazımova - Yaraşdın Mənə album art Aygün Kazımova Yaraşdın Mənə(File, MP3, Single) Mərkəz Production, SS Production none Azerbaijan 2018
none Aygün Kazımova - AYA album art Aygün Kazımova, Rauf Aygün Kazımova, Rauf - AYA(File, MP3, Single) Mərkəz Production, SS Production none Azerbaijan 2018
none Aygün Kazımova - Hardasan album art Aygün Kazımova Hardasan(File, MP3, Single) Aygun Music none Azerbaijan 2018

Compilations

none Aygün Kazımova - Aygün Kazımova, Vol. 3 album art Aygün Kazımova Aygün Kazımova, Vol. 3(File, MP3, Album, Comp) Süper Müzik Yapım none 2008
none Aygün Kazımova Aygün Kazımova, Vol. 2(File, MP3, Album, Comp) Süper Müzik Yapım none 2008
none Aygün Kazımova - Aygün Kazımova, Vol. 4 album art Aygün Kazımova Aygün Kazımova, Vol. 4(File, MP3, Album, Comp) Süper Müzik Yapım none 2008
none Aygün Kazımova - Aygün Kazımova, Vol. 1 album art Aygün Kazımova Aygün Kazımova, Vol. 1(File, MP3, Album, Comp) Süper Müzik Yapım none 2008

Reviews

Add Review

aykafanclub

aykafanclub

June 24, 2018
DIVA from Azerbaijan
Azerbaijani Pop Queen - 26.01.1971

Videos (29) Edit