Ad

Howard Scott

Real Name:Howard E. Scott
Profile:

American funk/rock guitarist, producer and songwriter founding member of the band War.
Born: March 15, 1946 in San Pedro, Los Angeles, California

For the producer of classical - jazz releases, mainly for MGM Records, Columbia Masterworks and RCA Victor, see Howard H. Scott.
For the cornetist - trumpeter, see Howard Scott (2).
For the member of The Scott Brothers from Chicago, see Howard Scott (4).
For the trombonist, please use Howard Scott (5).
For the violinist, please use Howard Scott (6).

Sites:Facebook , MySpace , bluesblastmagazine.com
In Groups:Eric Burdon & War, Lowrider Band, Señor Soul, The Creators (6), War
Variations:
Viewing All | Howard Scott

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0