Clem Burke

Real Name:
Clement Anthony Bozewski
Profile:
American drummer, born 24 November 1955 in Bayonne, New Jersey, USA, who is best known as the drummer for the band Blondie from 1975, shortly after the band formed, throughout the band's entire career.
Also played under the alias "Elvis Ramone" while playing for the Ramones briefly.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

FREUDCD124 L.A.M.F. Live At The Bowery Electric — Clem Burke Clem Burke, Tommy Stinson, Walter Lure, Wayne Kramer Clem Burke, Tommy Stinson, Walter Lure, Wayne Kramer - L.A.M.F. Live At The Bowery Electric (Album) Jungle Records FREUDCD124 USA & Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

CBBB 001 Enigma Soho Au Go Go — Clem Burke Clem Burke & Bootleg Blondie Clem Burke & Bootleg Blondie - Enigma Soho Au Go Go(7", Single) Not On Label CBBB 001 UK 2019 Sell This Version