John McKenzie

Real Name:
John Michael McKenzie
Profile:
For the Photographer, please use John McKenzie (5).

British (born 1955 in Paddington, London, England, UK), John McKenzie lost his fight with Cancer on the 10th May 2020. A bass player, who was a member of bands such as Global Village Trucking Co. and Man; has played on numerous singles, notably for Eurythmics, The Pretenders and Alison Moyet; and been a touring musician with acts as diverse as Lionel Richie, Dr. John and the The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra.

Publishing and production company with Mel Gaynor:
Mellow McKenzie Songs (Publishing)
Mellow McKenzie Records (Production)
or Mellow McKenzie
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

EAMCD420, GAS 0000420 EAM John McKenzie - This Is The Blues (Volume Four) album art Various Man Of The World Various - This Is The Blues (Volume Four)(CD, Comp) Eagle Records, Eagle Records EAMCD420, GAS 0000420 EAM Europe 2010 Sell This Version