Michael Carvin

Real Name:
Michael W. Carvin
Profile:
American jazz drummer and percussionist, born 12 December 1944 in Houston, Texas.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Michael Carvin - Antiquity album art Jackie McLean & Michael Carvin Jackie McLean & Michael Carvin - Antiquity (Album) Steeplechase Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
Michael Carvin - The Camel album art Michael Carvin The Camel (Album) SteepleChase Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
Michael Carvin - First Time album art Michael Carvin First Time (Album) Muse Records France 1988 Sell This Version
Michael Carvin - Between Me And You album art Michael Carvin Between Me And You (Album) Muse Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Michael Carvin - Revelation album art Michael Carvin Revelation Muse US 1991 Sell This Version
MCD 5485 Michael Carvin - Each One Teach One album art Michael Carvin Each One Teach One(CD, Album) Muse Records MCD 5485 US 1994 Sell This Version
03732 Michael Carvin - Drum Concerto At Dawn album art Michael Carvin Drum Concerto At Dawn(CD, Album) Mapleshade Records 03732 US 1996 Sell This Version
Michael Carvin - Marsalis Music Honors Michael Carvin album art Michael Carvin Marsalis Music Honors Michael Carvin (Album) Marsalis Music, Rounder Records US 2006 Sell This Version