Ad

Walt Fowler

Walt Fowler

Real Name:Walter Ernest Fowler
Profile:

American trumpeter, flugelhornist, keyboardist, orchestrator, composer, arranger and producer, born on March 2, 1955 in Salt Lake City, Utah.

He is the son of jazz educator, musician and composer William Fowler (3) and Beatrice Fowler, brother of trombonist [Invalid Artist], saxophonist Steve Fowler, and bassists Tom Fowler and Ed Fowler.

Sites:waltfowler.com , MySpace
In Groups:Fowler Brothers, Mitchel Forman Quintet, Steve Gadd Band, The Mar Vista Philharmonic
Variations:
Viewing All | Walt Fowler

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0