Walt Fowler

Real Name:
Walter Ernest Fowler
Profile:
American trumpeter, flugelhornist, keyboardist, orchestrator, composer, arranger and producer, born on March 2, 1955 in Salt Lake City, Utah.

He is the son of jazz educator, musician and composer William Fowler (3) and Beatrice Fowler, brother of trombonist Bruce Fowler (3), saxophonist Steve Fowler, and bassists Tom Fowler and Ed Fowler.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Walt Fowler Discography Tracks

Compilations

5356272 Walt Fowler - Moods - A World Of Emotions album art Various Now We Are Free Various - Moods - A World Of Emotions(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 5356272 UK 2014 Sell This Version
482 564 0 Walt Fowler - Najlepsze Hity Dla Ciebie: Filmowe 3 album art Various Now We Are Free Various - Najlepsze Hity Dla Ciebie: Filmowe 3(3xCD, Comp) Magic Records 482 564 0 Poland 2016 Sell This Version