Maurice Vander

Maurice Vander

Real Name:
Maurice Camille Gustave Vanderschueren
Profile:
French jazz pianist (born 11 June 1929 in Vitry-sur-Seine, Val de Marne, France - died 16 February 2017 in Paris, France).
Nickname: "Le pianiste alpiste"

Please don't mix up with songwriter Maurice Vandair.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Maurice Vander Discography

Albums

V 35 M 721 Maurice Vander Piano Jazz (10", Album) Vega V 35 M 721 France 1955 Sell This Version
Maurice Vander, Kenny Clarke, Pierre Michelot Maurice Vander, Kenny Clarke, Pierre Michelot - Jazz At The Blue Note (Album) Fontana France 1961 Sell This Version
30 CV 1180 Steve Anderson (23)* / Pierre Michelot / Kenny Clarke Steve Anderson (23)* / Pierre Michelot / Kenny Clarke - Piano For Dance(LP, Album) Musidisc 30 CV 1180 France 1968 Sell This Version
SH 10011 Georges Arvanitas / Michel Graillier / René Urtreger / Maurice Vander Georges Arvanitas / Michel Graillier / René Urtreger / Maurice Vander - Pianos Puzzle(LP, Album) Saravah SH 10011 France 1970 Sell This Version
Maurice Vander Pianos Puzzle (Album) Saravah Italy 1972 Sell This Version
30 AM 6139, AM 6139 Jean-Luc Ponty / Stéphane Grappelli Featuring Maurice Vander, Philippe Catherine*, Tony Bonfils, Andre Ceccarelli* Jean-Luc Ponty / Stéphane Grappelli Featuring Maurice Vander, Philippe Catherine*, Tony Bonfils, Andre Ceccarelli* - Ponty - Grappelli(LP, Album, Gat) America Records, America Records 30 AM 6139, AM 6139 France 1973 Sell This Version
CYL 6463 Maurice Vander - Luigi Trussardi - Philly Joe Jones* Maurice Vander - Luigi Trussardi - Philly Joe Jones* - Maurice Vander - Luigi Trussardi - Philly Joe Jones(LP, Album) Cy Records CYL 6463 France 1978 Sell This Version
Kenny Clarke - Maurice Vander - Marc Fosset - Patrice Caratini - Roger Guérin - Bob Garcia Kenny Clarke - Maurice Vander - Marc Fosset - Patrice Caratini - Roger Guérin - Bob Garcia - Kenny "To Day" (Album) Night And Day (2) France 1980 Sell This Version
NAD 1002 Maurice Vander Du Côté De Chez Swing(LP, Album, S/Edition, Pla) Night And Day (2) NAD 1002 France 1980 Sell This Version
PER 8006 Maurice Vander L'Amour Trop Fort(LP, Album) Perspective (3) PER 8006 France 1980 Sell This Version
Maurice Vander Effraction Claap Première, Claap Première France 1983 Sell This Version
OWL 039 Maurice Vander / Pierre Michelot / Bernard Lubat Maurice Vander / Pierre Michelot / Bernard Lubat - Vander Michelot Lubat(LP) Owl Records (4) OWL 039 France 1985 Sell This Version
849232-2 Maurice Vander Maurice Vander(CD, Album) Disques Dreyfus 849232-2 France 1991 Sell This Version
512 804-2 Maurice Vander Vander Se Joue Nougaro(CD, Album) Phonogram, Polygram Jazz 512 804-2 France 1992 Sell This Version
SMC 590 632 Maurice Vander - Pierre Michelot - Bernard Lubat Maurice Vander - Pierre Michelot - Bernard Lubat - Nougaro Sans Paroles(CD, Album) Sergent Major Company SMC 590 632 France 2000 Sell This Version
590052 Eddy Louiss - Bernard Lubat - Luigi Trussardi - Maurice Vander Eddy Louiss - Bernard Lubat - Luigi Trussardi - Maurice Vander - Ô Toulouse... - Hommage À Claude(CD, Album) Futur Acoustic 590052 France 2004 Sell This Version
F200 Eddy Louiss - Bernard Lubat - Luigi Trussardi - Maurice Vander Eddy Louiss - Bernard Lubat - Luigi Trussardi - Maurice Vander - Live À FIP - Hommage À Claude Ô Toulouse...(CD, Album) Futur Acoustic F200 France 2005 Sell This Version
MP 62 Maurice Vander Chess(LP) Editions Montparnasse 2000 MP 62 France Unknown Sell This Version
TFL 5171, TFL.5171, 680 218 ML Johnny Gregory And His Orchestra* Featuring Maurice Vander Johnny Gregory And His Orchestra* Featuring Maurice Vander - French Polish(LP) Fontana, Fontana, Fontana TFL 5171, TFL.5171, 680 218 ML Unknown Sell This Version
660.030 Maurice Vander Piano Rendez-Vous(10", Album) Fontana 660.030 France Unknown Sell This Version
680.214 TL Deluxe, 680.214 ML Maurice Vander Piano Rendez-Vous(LP, Album) Fontana, Fontana 680.214 TL Deluxe, 680.214 ML France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

V 45 P 1611 Maurice Vander My Funny Valentine(7") Vega V 45 P 1611 France 1961 Sell This Version
V 45 P 1613 Maurice Vander I'll Remember April(7") Vega V 45 P 1613 France 1961 Sell This Version
620.530 Claude Nougaro Et Maurice Vander Claude Nougaro Et Maurice Vander - L'ordre et la Sécurité du Monde(7", Single) Barclay 620.530 France 1978 Sell This Version
0001 Maurice Vander Tu Es Toujours Aussi Blonde / Ah! Si Vous Saviez(7", Single) CMB (2) 0001 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit