Anitta

Real Name:
Larissa de Macedo Machado
Profile:
Larissa de Macedo Machado (born March 30, 1993), known by her stage name Anitta is a Brazilian singer, songwriter, actress, dancer and record producer. Anitta is managed by John Shahidi of Shots Studios, a US based company backed by Justin Bieber. Anitta began singing at age 8 in a choir from a Catholic church in the Honório Gurgel neighborhood in Rio de Janeiro. At the age of 16, she attended a technical school and was called to work at Vale. In 2010, after posting a video on YouTube, Renato Azevedo (Batutinha DJ), then producer of the independent record company Furacão 2000, called her to sign a contract with the label. Due to the success of the song "Meiga e Abusada" in 2012, she signed a contract with Warner Music Brasil the following year. Currently, it is one of the best and most successful singers of Brazil.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Albums

0825646432196 Anitta - Anitta album art Anitta Anitta (Album) Warner Music Brasil 0825646432196 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
0825646279531 Anitta - Ritmo Perfeito album art Anitta Ritmo Perfeito (Album) Warner Music Brasil 0825646279531 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
0825646312542 Anitta - Meu Lugar album art Anitta Meu Lugar (Album) Warner Music Brasil 0825646312542 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
none Anitta - Bang! album art Anitta Bang! (Album) Warner Music Brasil none Brazil 2015 Sell This Version
none Anitta - Kisses album art Anitta Kisses (Album) Warner Music Brasil none 2019
none Anitta - Versions Of Me album art Anitta Versions Of Me (Album) Warner Records none Worldwide 2022

Singles & EPs

none Anitta - Proposta album art Anitta Proposta (Single) Furacão 2000 Records none Brazil 2012
none Anitta - Anitta album art Anitta Anitta (EP) K2L none Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
none Anitta - Tá Na Mira album art Anitta Tá Na Mira (Single, EP) Warner Music Brasil none Brazil 2013
none Anitta - Meiga E Abusada album art Anitta Meiga E Abusada (Single) Warner Music Brasil none Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
0825646368532 Anitta - Zen album art Anitta Zen (Single) Warner Music Brasil 0825646368532 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
none Anitta - Não Para album art Anitta Não Para (Single, EP) Warner Music Brasil none Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
0825646431472 Anitta - Show Das Poderosas album art Anitta Show Das Poderosas (Single, EP) Warner Music Brasil 0825646431472 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
none Anitta - Anitta Live album art Anitta Anitta Live(File, AAC, EP, Single, 256 + 3xFile, MPEG-4 Video) Warner Music Brasil none 2013
none Anitta - Blá Blá Blá album art Anitta Blá Blá Blá (Single) Warner Music Brasil none Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
0825646458820 Anitta - Remixes album art Anitta Remixes (EP) Warner Music Brasil 0825646458820 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
0825646187249 Anitta - Ritmo Perfeito album art Anitta Ritmo Perfeito (Single) Warner Music Brasil 0825646187249 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
none Anitta - Na Batida album art Anitta Na Batida (Single) Warner Music Brasil none Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
none Anitta - Eu Sou Assim album art Anitta Eu Sou Assim(File, AAC, Single, 256) Warner Music Brasil none US 2014
none Anitta - Menina Má album art Anitta Menina Má(File, AAC, Single, 256) Furacão 2000 none 2014
none Anitta - Cachorro Eu Tenho Em Casa album art Anitta Cachorro Eu Tenho Em Casa(File, AAC, Single, 256) Warner Music Brasil none US 2014
none Anitta - Eu Vou Ficar album art Anitta Eu Vou Ficar(File, AAC, Single, 256) Warner Music Brasil none US 2014
none Anitta - Deixa Ele Sofrer album art Anitta Deixa Ele Sofrer (Single) Warner Music Brasil none Brazil 2015 Sell This Version
0825646012930 Anitta - Bang! album art Anitta Bang! (Single) Warner Music Brasil 0825646012930 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version
none Anitta - No Meu Talento album art Anitta No Meu Talento (Single) Warner Music Brasil none Brazil 2015 Sell This Version