Jason Sears

Jason Sears

Real Name:
Jason Kemper Sears
American Punk vocalist, born 23 January 1968 in the USA and died 31 January 2006 in Tijuana, Mexico.

Sears died in a Tijuana clinic where he was being treated with ibogaine, a drug derived from a West African plant that can help overcome addiction and withdrawal.
In Groups:
Viewing All | Jason Sears


Jason Sears Discography Tracks


MSR12 Jason Sears and Mercury Legion Jason Sears and Mercury Legion - Jason Sears And Mercury Legion(CD, Comp) Malt Soda Recordings MSR12 US 2005 Sell This Version