Wayne Smith

Real Name:
Ian Smith
Profile:
Born Ian Smith on December 5th 1965 in Water House, Kingston, Jamaica. Sadly passed away on monday 17th February 2014.
Jamaican dancehall artist whose main claim to fame is that he voiced the first popular digital reggae dancehall single Under Mi Sleng Teng.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DHLP 2005 Wayne Smith - Youthman Skanking album art Wayne Smith Youthman Skanking (Album) Black Joy DHLP 2005 UK 1982 Sell This Version
JJ-193 Wayne Smith - Show-Down Vol. 7 album art Wayne Smith / Patrick Andy Wayne Smith / Patrick Andy - Show-Down Vol. 7 (Album) Empire Records (2) JJ-193 US 1984 Sell This Version
none Wayne Smith - Smoker Super album art Wayne Smith Smoker Super (Album) Chartbound none UK 1985 Sell This Version
GREL 91 Wayne Smith - Sleng Teng album art Wayne Smith Sleng Teng (Album) Greensleeves Records GREL 91 US 1986 Sell This Version
EVM 005 Wayne Smith - Mr Bossman album art Wayne Smith Mr Bossman(LP, Album) Evidence Music EVM 005 Switzerland 2017 Sell This Version
RRTG 7785 Wayne Smith - Wicked Inna Dance Hall album art Wayne Smith Wicked Inna Dance Hall (Album) Rohit Records RRTG 7785 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DH 817 Wayne Smith - Isim Skisim / Rose Marie album art Wayne Smith / Yellow Man* Wayne Smith / Yellow Man* - Isim Skisim / Rose Marie Black Joy DH 817 UK 1982 Sell This Version
DH 815 Wayne Smith - Life Is A Moment In Space / Aint No Me Without You album art Wayne Smith Life Is A Moment In Space / Aint No Me Without You(12") Black Joy DH 815 UK 1982 Sell This Version
DH 830 Wayne Smith - Water Pumping / Music On My Mind album art Johnny Osbourne / Wayne Smith Johnny Osbourne / Wayne Smith - Water Pumping / Music On My Mind Starlight Records, Black Joy DH 830 UK 1983 Sell This Version
none Wayne Smith - Smoker Super album art Wayne Smith Smoker Super Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1983 Sell This Version
none Wayne Smith - Uncle Sam album art Wayne Smith Uncle Sam Hit bound none Jamaica 1983 Sell This Version
none Wayne Smith - Now A Days Style album art Wayne Smith Now A Days Style Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1983 Sell This Version
CB002 Wayne Smith - Smoker Super / When You're Young album art Wayne Smith Smoker Super / When You're Young(12", Single) Chartbound CB002 UK 1983 Sell This Version
none Wayne Smith - No More Will I Rome album art Wayne Smith No More Will I Rome(7") Hit Bound none Jamaica 1983 Sell This Version
none Wayne Smith - Aint No Meaning album art Wayne Smith Aint No Meaning (Single) Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
GRED 168 Wayne Smith - In The Area / Saying Goodbye album art Johnny Osbourne / Wayne Smith Johnny Osbourne / Wayne Smith - In The Area / Saying Goodbye(12") Greensleeves Records GRED 168 UK 1984 Sell This Version
none Wayne Smith / King Everald Wayne Smith / King Everald - Teggereg / I Had A Vision(Acetate, 10") Prince Jammy's Dub none Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
none Wayne Smith - Borrow Borrow album art Wayne Smith Borrow Borrow(7") Fish Tea none Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
GRED 162 Wayne Smith - Come Along album art Wayne Smith Come Along(12") Greensleeves Records GRED 162 UK 1984 Sell This Version
none Wayne Smith - Under Me Sleng Teng album art Wayne Smith Under Me Sleng Teng (Single) Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
GRED 169 Wayne Smith - Under Me Sleng Teng / Dance Gate album art Wayne Smith / Michael Buckley (2) Wayne Smith / Michael Buckley (2) - Under Me Sleng Teng / Dance Gate Greensleeves Records GRED 169 US 1985 Sell This Version
none Wayne Smith - Come Along album art Wayne Smith Come Along Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
none Wayne Smith - Who Wha Mi Gal Fat Like Wha album art Wayne Smith Who Wha Mi Gal Fat Like Wha 10 Roosevelt Ave. none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
none Wayne Smith - Miss Do It Sweet album art Wayne Smith Miss Do It Sweet(7") Kingston 11 (2) none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
none Wayne Smith - Come Along / False Alarm album art Wayne Smith / Nitty Gritty Wayne Smith / Nitty Gritty - Come Along / False Alarm(12") Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version