Dave Lovering

Real Name:
David Lovering
Profile:
American drummer, born 6 December 1961 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Dave Lovering - Doolittle album art Pixies La La Love You (as David Lovering) Pixies - Doolittle (Album, Comp) 4AD Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Dave Lovering - Velouria album art Pixies Pixies - Velouria (Single) 4AD UK 1990 Sell This Version
Dave Lovering - Dig For Fire album art Pixies Pixies - Dig For Fire (Single, Maxi) 4AD UK 1990 Sell This Version
Dave Lovering - Bossanova album art Pixies Pixies - Bossanova (Album) 4AD US 1990 Sell This Version
PX-0403060301 Dave Lovering - Live At Brixton Acadamy - 06.03.04 album art Pixies La La Love You Pixies - Live At Brixton Acadamy - 06.03.04(2xCD, Num) Disc Live PX-0403060301 US 2004 Sell This Version
PX-0402041901 Dave Lovering - Live In Calgary, AB - 04.19.04 album art Pixies La La Love You Pixies - Live In Calgary, AB - 04.19.04(2xCDr, Ltd) Disc Live PX-0402041901 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Dave Lovering - 07 June: Indianapolis, IN album art Pixies La La Love You (as David Lovering) and 1 more… Pixies - 07 June: Indianapolis, IN(2xCD, Ltd, Num) The Show none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Dave Lovering - 23 July: Chicago, IL album art Pixies Cactus (as David Lovering) Pixies - 23 July: Chicago, IL(CD, Ltd, Num) The Show none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Dave Lovering - 09-10 July: Toronto & Montreal album art Pixies Cactus and 1 more… Pixies - 09-10 July: Toronto & Montreal(2xCD, Ltd, Num) The Show none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Pixies Cactus Pixies - 07 July: Milwaukee, WI(CD, Ltd, Num) The Show none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Pixies Cactus and 1 more… Pixies - 30 May: San Francisco, CA(2xCD, Ltd, Num) The Show none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Dave Lovering - 27 May: Portland, OR album art Pixies Cactus and 1 more… Pixies - 27 May: Portland, OR(2xCD, Ltd, Num) The Show none US 2005 Sell This Version
650008 Dave Lovering - Doolittle Live At Festival Hall Melbourne, Au, March 21, 2010 album art Pixies La La Love You Pixies - Doolittle Live At Festival Hall Melbourne, Au, March 21, 2010(2xCD, Ltd, Num) Abbey Road Live 650008 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
Dave Lovering - Indie Cindy album art Pixies Pixies - Indie Cindy (Album) Pixies Music Russia 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Dave Lovering - Pixies album art Pixies Pixies - Pixies (Album) Not On Label (Pixies Self-Released) US 1987 Sell This Version
Dave Lovering - Come On Pilgrim album art Pixies Pixies - Come On Pilgrim (MiniAlbum) 4AD Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Dave Lovering - Surfer Rosa & Come On Pilgrim album art Pixies Pixies - Surfer Rosa & Come On Pilgrim (Comp) 4AD Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Dave Lovering - Surfer Rosa album art Pixies Pixies - Surfer Rosa (Album) 4AD Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Dave Lovering - Doolittle album art Pixies Silver (as David Lovering) Pixies - Doolittle (Album, Comp) 4AD Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Dave Lovering - Here Comes Your Man album art Pixies Pixies - Here Comes Your Man (Single, EP) 4AD Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Dave Lovering - The Bridge - A Tribute To Neil Young album art Various Winterlong (as David Lovering) Various - The Bridge - A Tribute To Neil Young (Album, Comp) Caroline Records, Caroline Records, Caroline Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Dave Lovering - Monkey Gone To Heaven album art Pixies Pixies - Monkey Gone To Heaven (Single) 4AD France 1989 Sell This Version
Dave Lovering - Velouria album art Pixies Pixies - Velouria (Single) 4AD UK 1990 Sell This Version
Dave Lovering - Rubáiyát (Elektra's 40th Anniversary) album art Various Born In Chicago (as David Lovering) Various - Rubáiyát (Elektra's 40th Anniversary) (Comp, Album) Elektra US 1990 Sell This Version
Dave Lovering - Dig For Fire album art Pixies Pixies - Dig For Fire (Single, Maxi) 4AD UK 1990 Sell This Version