Dave Lovering

Real Name:
David Lovering
Profile:
American drummer, born 6 December 1961 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

7 86951 4, 7869514 Dave Lovering - Doolittle album art Pixies La La Love You (as David Lovering) Pixies - Doolittle (Album) 4AD 7 86951 4, 7869514 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
RTD 120.1175.2 Dave Lovering - Bossanova album art Pixies Pixies - Bossanova (Album) 4AD, 4AD RTD 120.1175.2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
AD C 0014 Dave Lovering - Dig For Fire album art Pixies Pixies - Dig For Fire (Single, Maxi) 4AD AD C 0014 UK 1990 Sell This Version
BAD 0009 Dave Lovering - Velouria album art Pixies Pixies - Velouria (Single) 4AD BAD 0009 UK 1990 Sell This Version
PX-0403060301 Dave Lovering - Live At Brixton Acadamy - 06.03.04 album art Pixies La La Love You Pixies - Live At Brixton Acadamy - 06.03.04(2xCD, Num) Disc Live PX-0403060301 US 2004 Sell This Version
PX-0402041901 Dave Lovering - Live In Calgary, AB - 04.19.04 album art Pixies La La Love You Pixies - Live In Calgary, AB - 04.19.04(2xCDr, Ltd, Num) Disc Live PX-0402041901 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Dave Lovering - 12/03: 福岡 ピクシーズ ジャパンツアー album art Pixies La La Love You (as David Lovering) and 1 more… Pixies - 12/03: 福岡 ピクシーズ ジャパンツアー (Album) The Show none US 2005 Sell This Version
650008 Dave Lovering - Doolittle Live At Festival Hall Melbourne, Au, March 21, 2010 album art Pixies La La Love You Pixies - Doolittle Live At Festival Hall Melbourne, Au, March 21, 2010(2xCDr, Ltd, Num) Abbey Road Live 650008 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
PM006CDX Dave Lovering - Indie Cindy album art Pixies Pixies - Indie Cindy (Album) Pixies Music PM006CDX Russia 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Dave Lovering - Pixies album art Pixies Pixies - Pixies (Album) Not On Label (Pixies Self-Released) none US 1987 Sell This Version
MAD 709 Dave Lovering - Come On Pilgrim album art Pixies Pixies - Come On Pilgrim (MiniAlbum) 4AD MAD 709 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
07777 869542 4 Dave Lovering - Surfer Rosa album art Pixies Pixies - Surfer Rosa (Album) 4AD 07777 869542 4 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
RTD72CD Dave Lovering - Surfer Rosa & Come On Pilgrim album art Pixies Pixies - Surfer Rosa & Come On Pilgrim (Comp) 4AD RTD72CD Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
CAR CD5 Dave Lovering - The Bridge - A Tribute To Neil Young album art Various Winterlong (as David Lovering) Various - The Bridge - A Tribute To Neil Young (Album, Comp) Caroline Records, Caroline Records, Caroline Records CAR CD5 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
919962 Dave Lovering - Monkey Gone To Heaven album art Pixies Pixies - Monkey Gone To Heaven (Single) 4AD 919962 France 1989 Sell This Version
RTD 058 T Dave Lovering - Here Comes Your Man album art Pixies Pixies - Here Comes Your Man (Single, EP) 4AD RTD 058 T Germany 1989 Sell This Version
7 86951 4, 7869514 Dave Lovering - Doolittle album art Pixies Silver (as David Lovering) Pixies - Doolittle (Album) 4AD 7 86951 4, 7869514 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
9 60940-4 Dave Lovering - Rubáiyát (Elektra's 40th Anniversary) album art Various Born In Chicago (as David Lovering) Various - Rubáiyát (Elektra's 40th Anniversary) (Album) Elektra 9 60940-4 US 1990 Sell This Version
AD C 0014 Dave Lovering - Dig For Fire album art Pixies Pixies - Dig For Fire (Single, Maxi) 4AD AD C 0014 UK 1990 Sell This Version
RTD 120.1175.2 Dave Lovering - Bossanova album art Pixies Pixies - Bossanova (Album) 4AD, 4AD RTD 120.1175.2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
BAD 0009 Dave Lovering - Velouria album art Pixies Pixies - Velouria (Single) 4AD BAD 0009 UK 1990 Sell This Version
none Dave Lovering - Amsterdam/Melkweg 14/04/88+"Wilde Wereld" 14/04/88+Chicago (Cabaret Metro 10/08/89)+Peel Sessions 07/06/88+18/10/88 album art Pixies Pixies - Amsterdam/Melkweg 14/04/88+"Wilde Wereld" 14/04/88+Chicago (Cabaret Metro 10/08/89)+Peel Sessions 07/06/88+18/10/88(Cass, Unofficial, C-6) Not On Label (Pixies) none Germany 1990 Sell This Version
PIX 4 Dave Lovering - Trompe Le Monde album art Pixies Pixies - Trompe Le Monde(10", Promo, Smplr) 4AD PIX 4 UK 1991 Sell This Version
KTS025, KTS-025 Dave Lovering - Velouria Live album art Pixies Pixies - Velouria Live Kiss The Stone, Kiss The Stone KTS025, KTS-025 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
TSP-110 Dave Lovering - Subbacultcha album art Pixies Pixies - Subbacultcha The Swingin' Pig TSP-110 Luxembourg 1991 Sell This Version