Robert Farnon

Real Name:
Robert Bruce Farnon
Profile:
Born 24 July 1917 in Toronto, Ontario
Died 23 April 2005 in Guernsey

Composer and arranger of film scores and 'Light Music'
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Robert Farnon Discography Tracks

Albums

Robert Farnon - Concert Of Popular Music album art The Queen's Hall Light Orchestra - Conductors: Robert Farnon & Anton Bennett The Queen's Hall Light Orchestra - Conductors: Robert Farnon & Anton Bennett - Concert Of Popular Music (Album) London Records Canada 1950 Sell This Version
NSPL 83008/9 Robert Farnon, Leslie Jones And His Orchestra Of London Robert Farnon, Leslie Jones And His Orchestra Of London - The Music of Robert Farnon(LP) Pye Records NSPL 83008/9 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Robert Farnon - Captain Horatio Hornblower, R.N / Rhapsody For Violin And Orchestra album art Robert Farnon Captain Horatio Hornblower, R.N / Rhapsody For Violin And Orchestra (Album) Delysé UK 1960 Sell This Version
Robert Farnon - To A Young Lady - The Sensuous Strings Of Robert Farnon album art Robert Farnon To A Young Lady - The Sensuous Strings Of Robert Farnon (Album) Philips Australia 1962 Sell This Version
Robert Farnon - The Road To Hong Kong (Original Soundtrack Album) album art Sammy Cahn And Jimmy Van Heusen* / Robert Farnon Sammy Cahn And Jimmy Van Heusen* / Robert Farnon - The Road To Hong Kong (Original Soundtrack Album) (Album) Liberty US 1962 Sell This Version
Robert Farnon - Porgy & Bess album art George Gershwin, Robert Farnon, The London Festival Orchestra George Gershwin, Robert Farnon, The London Festival Orchestra - Porgy & Bess (Album) London Records, London Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Robert Farnon - Shalako (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) album art Robert Farnon Shalako (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) (Album) Philips UK 1968 Sell This Version
Robert Farnon - Pop Makes Progress album art Robert Farnon & Tony Coe Robert Farnon & Tony Coe - Pop Makes Progress (Album) Chapter One Records Ltd. US 1970 Sell This Version
Robert Farnon - Live From The Royal Festival Hall, London album art Robert Farnon, London Philharmonic Orchestra* Robert Farnon, London Philharmonic Orchestra* - Live From The Royal Festival Hall, London Pye Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Robert Farnon - Sketches Of Tony Bennett & Frank Sinatra album art Robert Farnon Sketches Of Tony Bennett & Frank Sinatra (Comp) Pye Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
DT 007 Robert Farnon - Dreaming With Robert Farnon album art Robert Farnon Dreaming With Robert Farnon(2xLP) Peerless (2) DT 007 UK 1977 Sell This Version
BRM 11 Robert Farnon - Strange album art Robert Farnon / James Clarke Robert Farnon / James Clarke - Strange(LP) Bruton Music BRM 11 UK 1983 Sell This Version
NSL 1017 Robert Farnon - Dark Lands album art Robbie B. Farnon Jnr* Dark Lands(LP) New Southern Library NSL 1017 UK 1986 Sell This Version
CARLIN 162 Robert Farnon - Acoustic/Woodwind/Brass album art Ib Glindemann, Robert Farnon Ib Glindemann, Robert Farnon - Acoustic/Woodwind/Brass(CD, Album) Carlin Recorded Music Library CARLIN 162 UK 1990 Sell This Version
GRCD 49* Robert Farnon Happy Days Are Here Again(CD, Album) Grasmere GRCD 49* UK 1991 Sell This Version
PML-CD 1177 Robert Farnon - Orchestral Contrasts 2 album art Paul Zaza, Robert Farnon, Peter Breiner, David Farnon, Peter Dufferin, Anton Hasefeld, Nick Ingman, Victor Davies, Maciej Małecki Paul Zaza, Robert Farnon, Peter Breiner, David Farnon, Peter Dufferin, Anton Hasefeld, Nick Ingman, Victor Davies, Maciej Małecki - Orchestral Contrasts 2(CD, Album) Parry Music Library PML-CD 1177 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CDLX 7173 Robert Farnon - Symphony No. 2, Scherzo From Symphony No. 1, Captain Horatio Hornblower RN Suite, Et Al. album art Robert Farnon / BBC Concert Orchestra* / John Wilson (15) Robert Farnon / BBC Concert Orchestra* / John Wilson (15) - Symphony No. 2, Scherzo From Symphony No. 1, Captain Horatio Hornblower RN Suite, Et Al.(CD, Album) Dutton Epoch CDLX 7173 UK 2006 Sell This Version
7959000 Robert Farnon - The Prisoner (Original Soundtrack) album art Albert Elms, Robert Farnon, Wilfred Josephs & Ron Grainer Albert Elms, Robert Farnon, Wilfred Josephs & Ron Grainer - The Prisoner (Original Soundtrack)(3xCD, Album, Mono + Box, DVD) Network (5) 7959000 UK 2008 Sell This Version
AMR 021 Robert Farnon - Action! album art Robert Farnon Action!(12xFile, MP3, Album, RE, 320) Sinetone AMR AMR 021 2009
AMR 018 Robert Farnon - Experiments In Space album art Robert Farnon Experiments In Space(15xFile, MP3, Album, RE, 320) Sinetone AMR AMR 018 2009
AMR 024 Robert Farnon - Sophistication Waltz album art Robert Farnon Sophistication Waltz(10xFile, MP3, Album, RE, 320) Sinetone AMR AMR 024 2009
AMR 023 Robert Farnon - Monkey Business album art Robert Farnon Monkey Business(12xFile, MP3, Album, RE, 320) Sinetone AMR AMR 023 2009
AMR 009 Robert Farnon - After Hours album art Robert Farnon After Hours(12xFile, MP3, Album, RE, 320) Sinetone AMR AMR 009 2009
AMR 256 Robert Farnon - Playtime album art Robert Farnon Playtime(11xFile, MP3, Album, RE, 320) Sinetone AMR AMR 256 2010
AMR 253 Robert Farnon - World Series album art Robert Farnon World Series(12xFile, MP3, Album, RE, 320) Sinetone AMR AMR 253 2010

Videos (8) Edit