Mia Farrow

Real Name:
Maria de Lourdes Villiers-Farrow
Profile:
Mia Farrow (born February 9, 1945, Los Angeles, California, USA) is an American actress, activist and former fashion model. She is perhaps best known for playing the pregnant wife of John Cassavetes, as the unknowing mother of Satan's spawn in the film Rosemary's Baby. Her first marriage was to Frank Sinatra (1966 - 1968). Her second marriage was to André Previn (1970 - 1979). She later was living with Woody Allen (1979 - 1992).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mia Farrow
Mia

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SFO-36962, SFO-1-36962 Peter And The Wolf / Young Person's Guide — Mia Farrow Sergei Prokofiev, Benjamin Britten, Mia Farrow, André Previn, London Symphony Orchestra* Sergei Prokofiev, Benjamin Britten, Mia Farrow, André Previn, London Symphony Orchestra* - Peter And The Wolf / Young Person's Guide (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice SFO-36962, SFO-1-36962 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5100-4-LR Beauty & The Beast — Mia Farrow Mia Farrow Beauty & The Beast (Album) Lightyear Entertainment 5100-4-LR 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UACD 5406 (6) Rosemary's Baby — Mia Farrow Mia Farrow Rosemary's Baby(6xCD) Caedmon Records UACD 5406 (6) US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

DOT 116 Lullaby From Mia Farrow Lullaby From "Rosemary's Baby" (Single) Dot Records, Paramount Records DOT 116 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

R-0450 Sleep Safe And Warm (Śpij Bezpiecznie I Ciepło) — Mia Farrow Mia Farrow Sleep Safe And Warm (Śpij Bezpiecznie I Ciepło)(Flexi, Mono) RSW Prasa-Książka-Ruch R-0450 Poland Unknown Sell This Version