Scott Billington

Real Name:
Scott Thomas Billington
Profile:
American producer, graphic designer, songwriter, and blues musician, born October 27, 1951 in Melrose, Massachusetts. He is Vice President and A&R of Rounder Records.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

0162 Scott Billington - I Really Care album art Phyllis Boyens Phyllis Boyens - I Really Care(LP, Album) Rounder Records 0162 US 1983 Sell This Version
Scott Billington - Duke Robillard With Dr. John, Ron Levy, The Pleasure Kings And Special Guests - You Got Me album art Duke Robillard With Dr. John, Ron Levy, The Pleasure Kings Stop Knockin' (as Scott) Duke Robillard With Dr. John, Ron Levy, The Pleasure Kings - Duke Robillard With Dr. John, Ron Levy, The Pleasure Kings And Special Guests - You Got Me (Album) Rounder Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Scott Billington - Steady Rock album art Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas - Steady Rock (Album) Rounder Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Scott Billington - Jubilation album art The Holmes Brothers All Night, All Day The Holmes Brothers - Jubilation (Album) Real World Records, Real World Records US 1992 Sell This Version
CD 2151 Scott Billington - La Chanson Perdue album art Geno Delafose And French Rockin' Boogie Geno Delafose And French Rockin' Boogie - La Chanson Perdue(CD, Album) Rounder Records CD 2151 US 1998 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SAIL 0105 Scott Billington - Song Weaver... album art Brownie Macintosh Brownie Macintosh - Song Weaver...(LP, Album) Sail Records SAIL 0105 US 1979 Sell This Version
Scott Billington - Hard Hitting Songs For Hard Hit People album art Hazel Dickens Hazel Dickens - Hard Hitting Songs For Hard Hit People (Album) Rounder Records US 1980 Sell This Version
2026 Scott Billington - Mister Blues Is Back To Stay album art Robert Jr. Lockwood* & Johnny Shines Mister Blues and 1 more… Robert Jr. Lockwood* & Johnny Shines - Mister Blues Is Back To Stay(LP, Album) Rounder Records 2026 US 1981 Sell This Version
Scott Billington - Electricity album art Sleepy LaBeef* Sleepy LaBeef* - Electricity (Album) Rounder Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Scott Billington - Too Hot To Handle album art Duke Robillard And The Pleasure Kings She Made My Mind Duke Robillard And The Pleasure Kings - Too Hot To Handle (Album) Rounder Records US 1985 Sell This Version
FIENDCD 707 Scott Billington - Too Hot To Handle album art Duke Robillard & The Pleasure Kings* Duke Robillard & The Pleasure Kings* - Too Hot To Handle(CD, Comp) Demon Records Ltd. FIENDCD 707 France 1985 Sell This Version
Scott Billington - Nothin' But The Truth album art Sleepy La Beef Sleepy La Beef - Nothin' But The Truth (Album) Rounder Europa UK 1987 Sell This Version
2072 Scott Billington - Modern New Orleans Masters album art Various Old Records Various - Modern New Orleans Masters(LP, Comp) Rounder Records 2072 US 1988 Sell This Version
Scott Billington - Duke Robillard With Dr. John, Ron Levy, The Pleasure Kings And Special Guests - You Got Me album art Duke Robillard With Dr. John, Ron Levy, The Pleasure Kings You Got Me (as Scott) Duke Robillard With Dr. John, Ron Levy, The Pleasure Kings - Duke Robillard With Dr. John, Ron Levy, The Pleasure Kings And Special Guests - You Got Me (Album) Rounder Records US 1988 Sell This Version
rounder cd 11514 Various Old Records Various - Modern New Orleans Masters(CD) Rounder Records rounder cd 11514 US 1988 Sell This Version
LP - - 3.143 Scott Billington - Modern New Orleans Masters album art Various Old Records Various - Modern New Orleans Masters(LP, Comp) Estúdio Eldorado LP - - 3.143 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
CD 2107 Scott Billington - Your Mama Don't Know album art Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas - Your Mama Don't Know(CD, Album) Rounder Records CD 2107 1991 Sell This Version
Scott Billington - Willing & Able album art Dalton Reed I Guess You Didn't Love Me Enough Dalton Reed - Willing & Able (Album) The Network, Munich Records US 1994 Sell This Version
C 3129 Scott Billington - Strange Things Happening album art Sleepy La Beef Sleepy La Beef - Strange Things Happening(Cass, Album) Rounder Records C 3129 US 1994 Sell This Version
CD 2131 Scott Billington - French Rockin' Boogie album art Geno Delafose Geno Delafose - French Rockin' Boogie(CD, Album) Rounder Records CD 2131 US 1994 Sell This Version
Scott Billington - The Verdict album art Johnny Adams City Lights Johnny Adams - The Verdict (Album) Rounder Records US 1995 Sell This Version
CD HB 170 Scott Billington - Ska Man Classics album art Derrick Morgan Derrick Morgan - Ska Man Classics(CD, Comp) Heartbeat Records (2) CD HB 170 US 1995 Sell This Version
ROUNDER CD 2142, Rounder CD 2142 Scott Billington - Promised Land album art The Holmes Brothers Thank God For You The Holmes Brothers - Promised Land(CD, Album) Rounder Records, Rounder Records ROUNDER CD 2142, Rounder CD 2142 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
CD BB 9598 Scott Billington - Plays The Blues - The Rounder Years album art Duke Robillard Duke Robillard - Plays The Blues - The Rounder Years(CD, Comp) Bullseye Blues CD BB 9598 US 1998 Sell This Version
CD 0200 Scott Billington - By The Sweat Of My Brow album art Hazel Dickens Hazel Dickens - By The Sweat Of My Brow(CD, Album, RE) Rounder Records CD 0200 US 1999 Sell This Version