Barney McKenna

Barney McKenna

Real Name:
Bernard Noël McKenna
Profile:
Irish banjo player, born 16 December 1939 in Dublin, Ireland, died 5 April 2012 in Dublin, Ireland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Barney McKenna Discography

Albums

Damien Dempsey Featuring The Dubliners' John Sheahan And Barney McKenna Damien Dempsey Featuring The Dubliners' John Sheahan And Barney McKenna - The Rocky Road (Album) Clear Records UK & Ireland 2008 Sell This Version