Steve George

Real Name:
Steven Park George
Profile:
American pianist, keyboardist and singer/songwriter, born May 20, 1955 in state of Illinois, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

JE 35459 Steve George - Pages album art Pages (2) I Get It From You and 6 more… Pages (2) - Pages (Album) Epic JE 35459 US 1978 Sell This Version
SP-4825 Steve George - Bi-Coastal album art Peter Allen Peter Allen - Bi-Coastal (Album) A&M Records SP-4825 US 1980 Sell This Version
C 90.371 Steve George - Claudia album art Claudia (86) Claudia (86) - Claudia (Album) Scotti Bros. Records C 90.371 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
25AP 2085(BW) Steve George - Sometimes Late At Night album art Carole Bayer Sager Easy To Love Again and 2 more… Carole Bayer Sager - Sometimes Late At Night (Album) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co 25AP 2085(BW) Japan 1981 Sell This Version
MCA-5244 Steve George - Now Playing album art Bernadette Peters Tears On My Pillow (as Steven and 2 more… Bernadette Peters - Now Playing (Album) MCA Records MCA-5244 US 1981 Sell This Version
AVI-4934 Steve George - All This Way album art Patty Brard Patty Brard - All This Way (Album) CBS/Sony AVI-4934 Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
ST-12123 Steve George - Pages album art Pages (2) You Need A Hero and 5 more… Pages (2) - Pages (Album) Capitol Records ST-12123 US 1981 Sell This Version
SP-3728 Steve George - Magic Man album art Herb Alpert I Get It From You (as Steven George) Herb Alpert - Magic Man (Album) A&M Records SP-3728 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
260 16 011 Steve George - On The Heels Of Love album art Roger Voudouris Roger Voudouris - On The Heels Of Love (Album) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co, The Boardwalk Entertainment Co 260 16 011 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
WB 56 917, WB 56917 Steve George - Breakin' Away album art Al Jarreau Al Jarreau - Breakin' Away (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 56 917, WB 56917 France 1981 Sell This Version
BAN 56930 Steve George - Arthur - The Album album art Various Various - Arthur - The Album (Album) Warner Bros. Records BAN 56930 Israel 1981 Sell This Version
CKM 63728 Herb Alpert I Get It From You (as Steven George) Herb Alpert - Magic Man(Cass, Album) A&M Records CKM 63728 US 1981 Sell This Version
MCA-5316 Steve George - Joseph Williams album art Joseph Williams Something Special and 2 more… Joseph Williams - Joseph Williams MCA Records MCA-5316 US 1982 Sell This Version
7-69950 Steve George - Sure Enough / The Only One album art Tom Scott Sure Enough Tom Scott - Sure Enough / The Only One(7", Single) Elektra Musician 7-69950 US 1982 Sell This Version
5205185 Steve George - I Wanna Do It With You album art Barry Manilow Here Comes The Night and 6 more… Barry Manilow - I Wanna Do It With You (Album) Arista 5205185 Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
2480 693 Steve George - I'm Your Girl Friend  album art Dara Sedaka Dara Sedaka - I'm Your Girl Friend (Album) Polydor 2480 693 Hong Kong 1982 Sell This Version
K 79344 T, K 79344(T) Steve George - State Of Independence album art Donna Summer State Of Independence (Long Version) and 1 more… Donna Summer - State Of Independence (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records K 79344 T, K 79344(T) UK 1982 Sell This Version
C25Y0018 Steve George - I'm Number One album art Anne Bertucci It's A Crazy Life and 8 more… Anne Bertucci - I'm Number One (Album) Ultraphone C25Y0018 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
AZ/2 404 Steve George - Tommy Nilsson album art Tommy Nilsson Tommy Nilsson - Tommy Nilsson (Album) Mylabel AZ/2 404 France 1982 Sell This Version
NFK1-8012 Steve George - Retro Active album art Robert Kraft Robert Kraft - Retro Active (Album) RCA Victor NFK1-8012 US 1982 Sell This Version
CBS 85932 Steve George - High Adventure album art Kenny Loggins Kenny Loggins - High Adventure (Album) Columbia CBS 85932 Greece 1982 Sell This Version
SLEM-1064 Steve George - Quiet Lies album art Juice Newton Juice Newton - Quiet Lies (Album) EMI SLEM-1064 Mexico 1982 Sell This Version
ULP 3635 Steve George - You're In The Pocket album art Patty Brard Patty Brard - You're In The Pocket (Album) Ultraphone ULP 3635 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
60186-1 Steve George - Rit/2 album art Lee Ritenour Lee Ritenour - Rit/2 (Album) Elektra 60186-1 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
7A0149C Steve George - Angel Queen 星空のエンジェル・クイーン album art Dara Sedaka, 喜多郎* Dara Sedaka, 喜多郎* - Angel Queen 星空のエンジェル・クイーン (Single) Canyon 7A0149C Japan 1982 Sell This Version