Ross MacManus

Ross MacManus

Real Name:
Ronald Patrick Ross McManus
English musician and trumpet player

Born 20 October 1927 in Birkenhead.
Died 24 November 2011

Father of Elvis Costello.
In Groups:


Ross MacManus Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Various A Town Called Big Nothing Various - Out Of Our Idiot (Comp) Demon Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
The MacManus Gang The MacManus Gang - A Town Called Big Nothing (Single) Demon Records, Demon Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello Invasion Hit Parade Elvis Costello - Mighty Like A Rose (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1991 Sell This Version
ELVISBOX 103 Elvis Costello Return To Big Nothing and 2 more… Elvis Costello - Singles, Volume 3(11xCD, Single, Ltd + Box, Comp) Edsel Records ELVISBOX 103 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CDWIKD 239 Various Various - Straight To Hell Returns(CD, Album, Sou) Big Beat Records CDWIKD 239 UK 2004 Sell This Version


Elvis Costello Elvis Costello - Brutal Youth (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1994 Sell This Version