D-Me

Real Name:
Serge Ramaekers + Dimitri Vantomme
Profile:
Dance project between producer Serge Ramaekers and Dimitri Vantomme. Dimitri is a male vocalist, born on May 9, 1979 in Moorslede (Belgium). In 2003 he tried his luck participating at the local (Belgian) version of "Idols". Has been a part of the bands "Spirit" and "Sodapop". In 2005 he's also active as TV-host of the show "Live Request" on Jim-TV (Belgian music channel).
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:
Viewing All | D-Me

Albums

D-Me - Oh! album art D-Me Oh! (Album) Mostiko Belgium 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D-Me - Oh O O O Oh Ooh album art D-Me Oh O O O Oh Ooh (Single) Mostiko Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
D-Me - Girls & Boys album art D-Me Girls & Boys (Single) Mostiko Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
D-Me - Ooh Oh Oh Ooh (The Sequel aka Bro Hymn) album art D-Me Ooh Oh Oh Ooh (The Sequel aka Bro Hymn) (Single) Mostiko Belgium 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit