Tito Rodriguez

Real Name:
Pablo Tito Rodríguez Lozada
Profile:
Legendary Puerto Rican singer and bandleader, known as El Inolvidable, whose greatest fame was during the 1950s and 1960s. Brother of Johnny Rodríguez and founder Of TR Records.
Born: 4 January 1923 Santurce, Puerto Rico
Died: 28 February 1973 New York, NY
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Tito Rodriguez - Mambo Styles album art Tito Rodriguez And The Mambo Devils* Tito Rodriguez And The Mambo Devils* - Mambo Styles (Album) SMC Pro-Arte US 1949 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - Tito Rodriguez And The Mambo album art Tito Rodriguez Tito Rodriguez And The Mambo (Album) RCA Victor US 1955 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - The Wa-Pa-Cha (El Guapacha) album art Tito Rodriguez The Wa-Pa-Cha (El Guapacha) (Album) Tico Records, Tico Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - Mambo Jamboree (10 Top Mambos And Cha Chas) album art Perez Prado, Miguelito Valdes, Tito Rodriguez, Jocento Roman, Pupo Reyes Perez Prado, Miguelito Valdes, Tito Rodriguez, Jocento Roman, Pupo Reyes - Mambo Jamboree (10 Top Mambos And Cha Chas) (Album) Today's, Today's US 1958 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - Tito Rodriguez At The Palladium - LIVE! Performance album art Tito Rodriguez Tito Rodriguez At The Palladium - LIVE! Performance (Album) United Artists Records US 1960 Sell This Version
STD 2020 Tito Rodriguez - Señor Tito Rodriguez album art Señor Tito Rodriguez* Señor Tito Rodriguez(10", Album) Versailles (2) STD 2020 France 1960 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - Returns To The Palladium - Live album art Tito Rodriguez Returns To The Palladium - Live (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - Live At Birdland album art Tito Rodriguez Live At Birdland (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - From Hollywood album art Tito Rodriguez From Hollywood (Album, Comp) United Artists Records Venezuela 1963 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - En El Hotel Avila Sigue La Cosa  album art Tito Rodriguez Y Chucho Sanoja Tito Rodriguez Y Chucho Sanoja - En El Hotel Avila Sigue La Cosa (Album) United Artists Records Venezuela 1964 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - Carnaval De Las Americas album art Tito Rodriguez Carnaval De Las Americas (Album) CBS Argentina 1964 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - More Amor album art Tito Rodriguez More Amor (Album) United Artists Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - From Tito Rodriguez With Love album art Tito Rodriguez From Tito Rodriguez With Love (Album, Comp) United Artists Records Uruguay 1964 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - A Latin In America album art Tito Rodriguez Presents Nelson Pinedo Tito Rodriguez Presents Nelson Pinedo - A Latin In America (Album) Musicor Records Venezuela 1965 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - La Romantica Voz De Tito Rodriguez El Piano Artistico De Jose Melis album art Tito Rodriguez, José Melis Tito Rodriguez, José Melis - La Romantica Voz De Tito Rodriguez El Piano Artistico De Jose Melis (Album) Musicor Records Venezuela 1965 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - Tito No. 1 album art Tito Rodriguez Tito No. 1 (Album) Musicor Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - Amor, Por Favor! album art Tito Rodriguez Amor, Por Favor! (Comp, Album) United Artists Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - Latin Songs OF Love album art Tito Rodriguez Latin Songs OF Love (Album) Musicor Records, Musicor Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - En Escenario album art Tito Rodriguez En Escenario (Album) Musicor Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - En Puerto Rico Isla De Amor album art Tito Rodriguez En Puerto Rico Isla De Amor (Album) Musicor Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - Bailando Con Tito (Dancing With Tito) album art Tito Rodriguez Bailando Con Tito (Dancing With Tito) (Album) United Artists Records Venezuela 1967 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - Estoy Como Nunca album art Tito Rodriguez Estoy Como Nunca (Album) UA Latino US 1968 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - El Doctor album art Tito Rodriguez El Doctor (Album) United Artists Records, UA Latino Panama 1968 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - Yo Soy Tu Enamorado album art Tito Rodriguez Yo Soy Tu Enamorado (Album) UA Latino US 1968 Sell This Version
Tito Rodriguez - Big Band Latino album art Tito Rodriguez Big Band Latino (Album) Musicor Records International, Musicor Records US 1968 Sell This Version