Tony Sales

Real Name:
Tony Fox Sales
Profile:
American musician and bassist, born 26 September 1951 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. Son of television entertainer Soupy Sales, he formed a dynamic rhythm section on bass with drummer brother Hunt.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Sales Discography Tracks

Albums

0630-17253-2 Tony Sales - Ancora... Zugabe album art Al Bano & Romina Power La Case Del Sole (Live Version) Al Bano & Romina Power - Ancora... Zugabe(CD, Album, Comp) WEA Records 0630-17253-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version

Videos

DVD6389 Tony Sales - Hulabaloo: A 1960s Music Flashback - Volumes 5-8 album art Various Ballgame Trio / Meet The Mets (as Tony) Various - Hulabaloo: A 1960s Music Flashback - Volumes 5-8(DVD-V, Comp, NTSC) MPI Home Video DVD6389 US 2001 Sell This Version