Scott Thurston

Real Name:
Scott Troy Thurston
Profile:
American guitarist, keyboardist, songwriter, and session musician. Born 10 January 1952.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Scott Thurston - Jump album art Jump (5) Jump (5) - Jump (Album) Bellaphon US 1971 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - Kill City album art Iggy Pop & James Williamson Iggy Pop & James Williamson - Kill City (Album) BOMP!, BOMP!, BOMP! US 1977 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - World In Motion album art Jackson Browne Jackson Browne - World In Motion (Album) Elektra/Asylum Records Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - I'm Alive album art Jackson Browne Everywhere I Go and 3 more… Jackson Browne - I'm Alive (Album) Elektra Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - Yelling At Mary album art Mary Karlzen Wooden Man Mary Karlzen - Yelling At Mary (Album) Atlantic US 1995 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - Rare On Air: Volume 2 (Live Sessions From KCRW's Morning Becomes Eclectic) album art Various Late For The Sky Various - Rare On Air: Volume 2 (Live Sessions From KCRW's Morning Becomes Eclectic) (Comp) Mammoth Records Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - Looking East album art Jackson Browne Jackson Browne - Looking East (Album) Elektra Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - California Bleeding album art Iggy & The Stooges* Iggy & The Stooges* - California Bleeding BOMP! US 1997 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - The Next Voice You Hear - The Best Of Jackson Browne album art Jackson Browne Jackson Browne - The Next Voice You Hear - The Best Of Jackson Browne (Comp) Elektra US 1997 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - Echo album art Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - Echo (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1999 Sell This Version
PR 01292 Scott Thurston - Room At The Top album art Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers* Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers* - Room At The Top(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PR 01292 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - High Grass Dogs, Live From The Fillmore album art Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - High Grass Dogs, Live From The Fillmore (Comp) Warner Music Vision Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - The Very Best Of Jackson Browne album art Jackson Browne I'm Alive and 2 more… Jackson Browne - The Very Best Of Jackson Browne (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Elektra Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - Runnin' Down A Dream album art Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - Runnin' Down A Dream Warner Bros. Records Germany & Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - The Live Anthology album art Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers* Like A Diamond and 17 more… Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers* - The Live Anthology Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - Kiss My Amps Live, Vol.2 album art Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - Kiss My Amps Live, Vol.2 (Album) Reprise Records USA & Canada 2016 Sell This Version
SNZCD2008 Scott Thurston - Standing In The Shadows album art Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - Standing In The Shadows(7xCD, Unofficial + Box) Sandoz (3) SNZCD2008 2017 Sell This Version
NOTLP265 Scott Thurston - 1977 album art Iggy Pop With David Bowie Iggy Pop With David Bowie - 1977(LP, Album, Red) Not Now Music NOTLP265 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Scott Thurston - Jump album art Jump (5) Jump (5) - Jump (Album) Bellaphon US 1971 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - Metallic 'KO album art Iggy And The Stooges* Iggy And The Stooges* - Metallic 'KO (Album) Skydog France 1976 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - The New Order album art The New Order (3) The New Order (3) - The New Order (Album) Isadora, Fun Records (8) France 1977 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - Kill City album art Iggy Pop & James Williamson Iggy Pop & James Williamson - Kill City (Album) BOMP!, BOMP!, BOMP! US 1977 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - (I Got) Nothing album art Iggy And The Stooges* Iggy And The Stooges* - (I Got) Nothing (Single) Skydog France 1977 Sell This Version
Scott Thurston - TV Eye 1977 Live album art Iggy Pop Iggy Pop - TV Eye 1977 Live (Album) RCA Victor New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
KN 1279 Scott Thurston - Heroin Hates You album art Iggy Pop Iggy Pop - Heroin Hates You(2xLP, Unofficial) Kick Now KN 1279 US 1979 Sell This Version