Mike Melvoin

Real Name:
Michael Melvoin
Profile:
Was an American jazz pianist, composer, and arranger.
Born May 10, 1937 in Oshkosh, Wisconsin.
Died Feb. 23, 2012 in Burbank, California.
Father of Susannah, Wendy Melvoin and Jonathan Melvoin
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LST-3485 DJ Mike Melvoin - Keys To Your Mind album art Mike Melvoin Keys To Your Mind (Album) Liberty LST-3485 DJ US 1966 Sell This Version
P-10349 / P-10350 Mike Melvoin - Leonard Nimoy Presents Mr. Spock's Music From Outerspace /  Between The Two: The Piano and Organ of Mike Melvoin album art Leonard Nimoy, Mike Melvoin Leonard Nimoy, Mike Melvoin - Leonard Nimoy Presents Mr. Spock's Music From Outerspace / Between The Two: The Piano and Organ of Mike Melvoin(LP) Armed Forces Radio & Television Service Station Library P-10349 / P-10350 US 1967 Sell This Version
DLP 25961 Mike Melvoin - The Plastic Cow Goes Moooooog album art Mike Melvoin The Plastic Cow Goes Moooooog (Album) Dot Records, Dot Records DLP 25961 US 1969 Sell This Version
ICJ-80173 Mike Melvoin - Hot Tracks album art Herb Ellis-Ray Brown Sextet Featuring Harry Edison, Jake Hanna, Plas Johnson And Mike Melvoin Herb Ellis-Ray Brown Sextet Featuring Harry Edison, Jake Hanna, Plas Johnson And Mike Melvoin - Hot Tracks (Album) Concord Jazz ICJ-80173 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
PA-7194 Mike Melvoin - Concours album art Mike Melvoin, Dennis Budimir, Jim Hughart, Larry Bunker Mike Melvoin, Dennis Budimir, Jim Hughart, Larry Bunker - Concours(LP, Album) Trio Records PA-7194 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
DR 006 D Mike Melvoin - Redeye album art Michael Melvoin* with Redeye (7) Michael Melvoin* with Redeye (7) - Redeye (Album) Discwasher Recordings DR 006 D US 1979 Sell This Version
COB 37022, COB 37.022 Mike Melvoin - Ashanti (Bande Originale Du Film) album art Michael Melvoin* Ashanti (Bande Originale Du Film)(LP, Album) Cobra, Cobra COB 37022, COB 37.022 France 1979 Sell This Version
BRC19 Mike Melvoin - Spirit Of Jazz Piano album art Michael Melvoin* Spirit Of Jazz Piano(CD, Album) Bruton Music BRC19 UK 1997 Sell This Version
BRS22 Mike Melvoin - Spirit Of Jazz Vocals album art Mike Melvoin, Richard Hurwitz Mike Melvoin, Richard Hurwitz - Spirit Of Jazz Vocals(CD, Album) Bruton Music BRS22 UK 1999 Sell This Version
naimcd025 Mike Melvoin - The Capitol Sessions album art Mike Melvoin With Charlie Haden Featuring Bill Henderson (3) Mike Melvoin With Charlie Haden Featuring Bill Henderson (3) - The Capitol Sessions(CD, Album) Naim Label naimcd025 UK 2000 Sell This Version
6 07325 00052 Mike Melvoin - It's Always You album art Mike Melvoin It's Always You(CD, Album) City Light Entertainment 6 07325 00052 US 2002 Sell This Version
607325 00032 Mike Melvoin - Oh Baby album art Mike Melvoin Oh Baby(CD, Album) City Light Entertainment 607325 00032 US 2002 Sell This Version
LRP 3503 Mike Melvoin - Between The Two album art Mike Melvoin Between The Two(LP, Album, Mono) Liberty LRP 3503 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CP-800 Mike Melvoin - Promise Her Anything album art Mike Melvoin Promise Her Anything(7", Promo) Colpix Records CP-800 US 1966 Sell This Version
LRP-3503 Mike Melvoin - Between The Two album art Mike Melvoin Between The Two(12") Liberty LRP-3503 Canada Unknown Sell This Version